General Knowledge Indian History

General Knowledge Indian History:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Indian History For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Indian History for All Exams.indian history questions and answers pdf,history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947,indian history questions and answers in hindi,history general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,indian history questions and answers pdf in hindi,ancient indian history quiz questions and answers,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947 pdf

General Knowledge Indian History

Que.-1.क्वाशियोरकर रोग किसकी कमी से होता है ?

(A) कार्बोहाइड्रेट

(B) प्रोटीन

(C) लोहा

(D) वियमिन

Ans :    (B) प्रोटीन

Que.-2.चौदहवा वित्त आयोग के अध्यक्ष कौन है?

(A) सी. रंगराजन

(B) डॉ. विजय एल. केलकर

(C) वाई. वी.पी

(D) ए. के. माथुर

Ans :    (C) वाई. वी.पी

Que.-3. तड़ित चालक का आविष्कार किसने किया था?

(A) बैंजामिन फ्रैकलीन

(B) टेस्ला

(C) न्यूटन

(D) फैराडे

(A) टैनिन

Ans :    (A) बैंजामिन फ्रैकलीन

Que.-4.’मिनाम्बकम’ हवाई अड्डा कहाँ है ?

(A) तिरूवनंतपुरम

(B) चेन्नई

(C) हैदराबाद

(D) बैंगलोर

Ans :    (B) चेन्नई

Que.-5.कोयले की खान में काम करने वालों को कौन-सा से रोग होता है?

(A) सिलोकोसिस रोग

(B) मनिनजाइटिस

(C) पीलीया

(D) मम्प्स

Ans :    (A) सिलोकोसिस रोग

Que.-6.दूध का रंग सफेद किसकी उपस्थिति के कारण होता है?

(A) टैनिन

(B) एलाइसिन

(C) केसीन

(D) कैप्सेसिन

Ans :    (C) केसीन

Que.-7.सर्वाधिक विद्युत ऋणात्मक तत्व कौन-सा है?

(A) क्लोरिन

(B) फ्लोरिन

(C) ऑक्सीजन

(D) हाइड्रोजन

Ans :    (B) फ्लोरिन

Que.-8.क्रिप्स मिशन भारत किस वर्ष आया?

(A) 1919 ई.

(B) 1932 ई.

(C) 1942 ई.

(D) 1945 ई.

Ans : (C) 1942 ई.

Que.-9.ईसा मसीह को किस दिन सूली पर चढ़ाया गया था?

(A) रविवार

(B) शुक्रवार

(C) गुरूवार

(D) सोमवार

Ans :    (B) शुक्रवार

Que.-10.भारत का यूरोप से व्यापार किस जलमार्ग द्वारा होता है?

(A) स्वेज नहर

(B) पनामा नहर

(C) कील नहर

(D) अल्बामा नहर

Ans :    (A) स्वेज नहर

Download General Knowledge Indian History

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top