General Knowledge In Telugu App

General Knowledge In Telugu App:- Today we comes with General Knowledge In Telugu App For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge In Telugu App for All Exams.,general knowledge 2022 in telugu pdf,general knowledge books in telugu pdf,telugu gk questions and answers,gk questions in telugu 2021 pdf,g.k questions in telugu with answers 2021,ts gk questions in telugu pdf,g.k questions in telugu with answers 2022, g.k. bits in telugu

General Knowledge In Telugu App

Que.-1.पृथ्वीराज चौहान की राजधानी कहाँ थी ?

(A) आगरा

(B) दौलताबाद

(C) सिकंदराबाद

(D) अजमेर

Ans : (D) अजमेर

Que.-2.ओलम्पिक में पदक जीतने वाली प्रथम भारतीय महिला कौन थी?

(A) सानिया मिर्जा

(B) कर्णम मल्लेश्वरी

(C) साक्षी मलिक

(D) पी. टी. उषा

Ans : (B) कर्णम मल्लेश्वरी

Que.-3.भारत का प्रथम परमाणु रिएक्टर कौन-सा है?

(A) अप्सरा

(B) आर्यभट्ट

(C) रोहणी

(D) एप्पल

Ans : (A) अप्सरा

Que.-4. घटोत्कच किसका पुत्र था?

(A) अर्जुन

(B) नकुल

(C) भीम

(D) सहदेव

Ans : (C) भीम

Que.-5.टिन का बृहत्तम उत्पादक देश कौन-सा है ?

(A) इंडोनेशिया

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) मेलेशिया

(D) थाईलैंड

Ans : (C) मेलेशिया

Que.-6. मंत्रिपरिषद् किसके प्रति उत्तरदायी होती है ?

(A) लोकसभा

(B) राज्यसभा

(C) राष्ट्रपति

(D) प्रधानमंत्री

Ans : (A) लोकसभा

Que.-7.सूर्य के प्रकाश में कौन-सा विटामिन होता है।

(A) वियमिन-A

(B) विटामिन-B

(C) विटामिन-C

(D) वियमिन-D

Ans : (D) वियमिन-D

Que.-8.दक्कन पर विजय प्राप्त करने वाला प्रथम मुसलमान कौन था?

(A) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

(B) मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

(C) मुहम्मद बिन कासिम

(D) महमुद गजनी

Ans : (A) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

Que.-9.सुंदरवन मुख्यतः किसलिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) शेर

(B) बाघ

(C) गेंडा

(D) हाथी

Ans : (B) बाघ

Que.-10.खुदाबख्श ओरिएंटल पब्लिक लाइब्रेरी (पटना) की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

(A) 1885 ई.

(B) 1891 ई.

(C) 1918 ई.

(D) 1953 ई.

Ans : (B) 1891 ई.

Que.-11.’किशुनपुर’ किस नगर का प्राचीन नाम था ?

(A) पणजी

(B) पटना

(C) राँची

(D) बड़ौदा

Ans : (C) राँची

Download General Knowledge In Telugu App

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top