General Knowledge in Meghalaya

General Knowledge in Meghalaya:- Today we comes with General Knowledge in Meghalaya For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge in Meghalaya for All Exams.general knowledge of meghalaya for dsc exam,general knowledge of meghalaya pdf,meghalaya general knowledge 2022,meghalaya gk 2022 pdf,latest gk of meghalaya,general knowledge of meghalaya police,meghalaya gk book,general knowledge in meghalaya 2021

General Knowledge in Meghalaya

Que.-1.समान वायुमंडलीय दबाव को मिलाने वाली कल्पित रेखा क्या कहलाती है?

(A) आइसोबार

(B) आइसोबाथ

(C) कंटुर रेखा

(D) आइसोनिक

Ans: (A) आइसोबार

Que.-2.मेगास्थनीज किस देश का निवासी था?

(A) चीन

(B) सीरिया

(C) इटली

(D) यूनान

Ans: (D) यूनान

Que.-3.लोहे का ग्लनांक कितना डिग्री सेन्टीग्रेट है?

(A) 1593°C

(B) 1492°C

(C) 1652°C

(D) 1895°C

Ans: (A) 1593°C

Que.-4.स्काउट गाईड की स्थापना कब किया गया है?

(A) 1902

(B) 1905

(C) 1908

(D) 1910

Ans: (C) 1908

Que.-5.भारत का सबसे सर्वोच्च सम्मान क्या है?

(A) शौर्य चक्र

(B) परमवीर चक्र

(C) भारत-ए-निशान

(D) भारत रत्न

Ans: (D) भारत रत्न

Que.-6.बिरजू महाराज का संबंध किस नृत्य कला से है?

(A) कत्थक

(B) कथकली

(C) भरतनाट्यम

(D) ओडीसी

Ans: (A) कत्थक

Que.-7.ईरान की संसद को किस नाम से जाना जाता है ?

(A) मजलिस

(B) सेनेट

(C) पंचायत

(D) महफिल

Ans: (A) मजलिस

Que.-8.इब्नबतूता किस देश का यात्री था ?

(A) इटली

(B) चीन

(C) यूनान

(D) मोरक्को

Ans: (D) मोरक्को

Que.-9.टेनिस के खेल परिसर को किस नाम से जाना जाता है ?

(A) डायमंड

(B) कोर्ट

(C) रिंग

(D) पिच

Ans: (B) कोर्ट

Que.-10.प्रकाश-विद्युतीय प्रभाव को किसने खेजा था?

(A) अल्बर्ट आइंस्टीन

(B) माइकल फैराडे

(C) न्यूटन

(D) गैलिलियो

Ans: (A) अल्बर्ट आइंस्टीन

Que.-11.जलमार्ग से विश्व की परिक्रमा करने वाला प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन था?

(A) वास्कोडिगामा

(B) मैगेलेन

(C) माकॉपोलो

(D) निकोल कोण्टी

Ans: (B) मैगेलेन

Download General Knowledge in Meghalaya

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top