General Knowledge in Math

General Knowledge in Math:- Today we comes with General Knowledge in Math For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge in Math for All Exams.mathematics general knowledge questions and answers pdf,math gk questions and answers,maths general knowledge questions answers class 9,maths general knowledge questions answers class 10,maths gk questions in hindi,maths gk questions in english,maths general knowledge questions answers class 7,maths gk questions for class 3

General Knowledge in Math

Que.-1.किस कारण से पृथ्वी पर दिन एवं रात होती है?

(A) पृथ्वी के घूर्णन

(B) पृथ्वी के परिक्रमण

(C) गुरुत्वाकर्षण

(D) पृथ्वी पर वायुमंडल के कारण

Ans   (A) पृथ्वी के घूर्णन

Que.-2.इंडियन नेवल एकेडमी कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) पूणे

(B) कोचीन

(C) हैदराबाद

(D) देहरादून

Ans   (B) कोचीन

Que.-3. ‘नेटवेस्ट ट्रॉफी’ का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) फुटबॉल

(B) टेनिस

(C) क्रिकेट

(D) हॉकी

Ans   (C) क्रिकेट

Que.-4.दिल्ली से पहले भारत की राजधानी कहाँ थी?

(A) चेन्नई

(B) श्रीनगर

(C) मुम्बई

(D) कोलकाता

Ans   (D) कोलकाता

Que.-5.भारत का राष्ट्रीय चिह्न क्या है ?

(A) चाँद-तारा

(B) गुलाब फुल

(C) अशोक चक्र

(D) कार्नफ्लावर

Ans   (C) अशोक चक्र

Que.-6.प्रोटेस्टेंट धर्म के संस्थापक किसे माना जाता है?

(A) मार्टिन लूथर किंग

(B) रूसो

(C) दाँत

(D) शेक्सपीयर

Ans   (A) मार्टिन लूथर किंग

Que.-7.किस महाद्वीप को अंध महादेश (महाद्वीप) के नाम से जाना जाता है?

(A) एशिया

(B) अफ्रीका

(C) यूरोप

(D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Ans   (B) अफ्रीका

Que.-8.आदि ग्रंथ के संकलनकर्त्ता कौन है?

(A) गुरु अंगद

(B) गुरु नानक

(C) गुरु अर्जुनदेव

(D) गुरु हरगोविन्द

Ans   (C) गुरु अर्जुनदेव

Que.-9. ओतम मुगल बादशाह कौन था ?

(A) बहादुरशाह जफर द्वितीय

(B) अकबर द्वितीय

(C) शाहआलम द्वितीय

(D) मुहम्मद शाह

Ans   (A) बहादुरशाह जफर द्वितीय

Que.-10.संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका का राष्ट्रीय चिह्न क्या है ?

(A) गोल्डेन रॉड

(B) गुलाब फूल

(C) सफेद् लिली

(D) कमल

Ans   (A) गोल्डेन रॉड

Download General Knowledge in Math

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top