General Knowledge In Marathi 2021

General Knowledge In Marathi 2021:- Today we comes with General Knowledge In Marathi 2021 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge In Marathi 2021 for All Exams.,gk questions in marathi with answers,महाराष्ट्र जनरल नॉलेज मराठी,gk questions with answers,जनरल नॉलेज प्रश्न उत्तर 2021,जनरल नॉलेज मराठी 2022,जनरल नॉलेज मराठी pdf,जनरल नॉलेज प्रश्न उत्तर 2022,जनरल नॉलेज बुक

 

General Knowledge In Marathi 2021

Que.-1.महात्मा गांधी को ‘

Ans   (B) तमिल नाडुकंसर-ए-हिन्द’ की उपाधि किसने प्रदान किया?

(A) लॉर्ड वेलेजलो

(B) लॉर्ड रिपन

(C) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

(D) लॉर्ड लिटन

Ans   (B) लॉर्ड रिपन

Que.-2.धूप चश्मा के लेंस में किस काँच का प्रयोग होता है?

(A) फ्लिंट काँच

(B) पाइरेक्स कांच

(C) क्राउन काँच

(D) क्रुक्स काँच

Ans   (D) क्रुक्स काँच

Que.-3.संयुक्त राष्ट्र के स्थापना के समय इसके सदस्य देशों की संख्या कितनी थी?

(A) 45

(B) 51

(C) 55

(D) 65

Ans   (B) 51

Que.-4.ट्रेकोमा रोग मानव शरीर के किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है।

(A) मस्तिष्क

(B) गला

(C) पेट

(D) आँख

Ans   (D) आँख

Que.-5.परिवार नियोजन कार्यक्रम कबसे लागू है?

(A) 1950

(B) 1951

(C) 1952

(D) 1954

Ans   (C) 1952

Que.-6.लॉर्ड डलहौजी ने हड़प नीति का प्रतिपादन कब किया था?

(A) 1848

(B) 1856

(C) 1857

(D) 1860

Ans   (B) 1856

Que.-7.’एलिस इन वंडरलैंड’ किसकी रचना है?

(A) लेविस कारोल

(B) सर ब्राटन

(C) चार्ल्स डार्विन

(D) जॉन मिलटन

Ans   (A) लेविस कारोल

Que.-8.पटना स्थित गोलघर का निर्माण किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1886

(B) 1986

(C) 1686

(D) 1786

Ans   (D) 1786

Que.-9.बिम्बलडन ट्रॉफी का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) टेनिस

(B) फुटबॉल

(C) क्रिकेट

(D) हॉकी

Ans   (A) टेनिस

Que.-10.अमेरिक  में चाय पार्टी के नायक कौन थे?

(A) सैम्युल एडम्स

(B) जॉन केनेडी

(C) जार्ज वाशिंगटन

(D) अब्राहम लिंकन

Ans   (A) सैम्युल एडम्स

Download General Knowledge In Marathi 2021

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top