General Knowledge In Indian History

General Knowledge In Indian History:- Today we comes with General Knowledge In Indian History For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge In Indian History for All Exams.,indian history questions and answers pdf,history general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,indian history questions and answers in hindi,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947,history general knowledge questions and answers,history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,modern indian history questions and answers pdf,ancient indian history objective questions and answers pdf

 

General Knowledge In Indian History

Que.-1.दूध का रंग पीला किस कारण से दिखता है?

(A) कैरोटिन

(B) लेक्योमिन

(C) लाइकोपिन

(D) केसीन

Ans   (A) कैरोटिन

Que.-2.रक्षा किस सूची का विषय है?

(A) समवर्ती सूची

(B) संघ सूची

(C) राज्य सूची

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (B) संघ सूची

Que.-3.कुम्प स्थल उज्जैन किस राज्य में है ?

(A) छत्तीसगढ़

(B) झारखंड

(C) मध्य प्रदेश

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans   (C) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-4.अकबर द्वारा फतेहपुर सिकरी की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1575

(B) 1571

(C) 1579.

(D) 1582

Ans   (B) 1571

Que.-5.दक्षिणी ध्रुव कितने डिग्री अक्षांश पर स्थित है?

(A) 90°

(B) 180°

(C) 66°

(D) 23°

Ans   (A) 90°

Que.-6.नेपोलियन बोनापार्ट किस देश का निवासी था?

(A) जर्मनी

(B) इटली

(C) फ्रांस

(D) ब्रिटेन

Ans   (C) फ्रांस

Que.-7.भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस की पहली महिला अध्यक्ष कौन थी?

(A) सरोजीनी नायडु

(B) एनी बेसेंट

(C) अन्ना जार्ज

(D) अमृता कौर

Ans   (B) एनी बेसेंट

Que.-8.नागार्जुन सागर प्रोजेक्ट किस नदी पर स्थित है ?

(A) गोदावरी

(B) गंगा

(C) नर्मदा

(D) कृष्णा

Ans   (D) कृष्णा

Que.-9.भारत का पहला पायलट रहित यान का नाम क्या है?

(A) आकाश

(B) अग्नि-1

(C) लक्ष्य

(D) लूना-9

Ans   (C) लक्ष्य

Que.-10.सल्तनत काल के किस शासक ने सर्वप्रथम स्थायी सेना रखने की व्यवस्था की?

(A) इल्तुतमिश

(B) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

(C) मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

(D) फिरोजशाह तुगलक

Ans   (B) अलाउद्दीन खिलजी

Que.-11.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय श्रम संगठन (ILO) का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) द हेग

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) जेनेवा

(D) लदन

Ans   (C) जेनेवा

Download General Knowledge In Indian History

 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top