General Knowledge in India

 

General Knowledge in India:- Today we comes with General Knowledge in India For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge in India for All Exams.General Knoledge in hindi, Indian General Knowledge Questions and Answers pdf, easy general Knowledge Questions and Answers about India, General Knowledge Questions with Answers, General knowledge in India in Hindi,General Knowledge 2020.All questions come in Exams.

General Knowledge in India

Que.-1.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश हावर नागर हवेली तथा दमन-दीव का विलप किस तिथि से प्रभावी है?

(A) 24 मार्च, 2020

(B) 26 जनवरी, 2020

(C) 26 जून, 2020

(D) 5 अगस्त, 2019

Ans : (B) 26 जनवरी, 2020

Que.-2.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के रूप में जम्मू-कश्मीर का गठन कब की गई?

(A) 26 जनवरी, 2019

(B) 31 अक्टूबर, 2019

(C) 22 मार्च, 2020

(D) 23 सितम्बर, 2019

Ans : (B) 31 अक्टूबर, 2019

Que.-3.वर्तमान में भारत के कितने केन्द्रशासित राज्य में उच्च न्यायालय है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (B) दो

Que.-4.जम्मू-कामीर विधान सभा का कार्यकाल है?

(A) 4 वर्ष

(B) 6 वर्ष

(C) 3 वर्ष

(D) 5 वर्ष

Ans : (D ) 5 वर्ष

Que.-5.जम्मू-कश्मीर में लोकसभा के कितनी सीटें है?

(A) 8

(B)6

(C)5

(D)9

Ans : (C)5

Que.-6.जम्मू-कश्मीर में राज्यसभा के कितनी सीटें है?

(A) 2

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) 5

Ans : (C) 4

Que.-7.जम्मू-कश्मीर के प्रथम उप-राज्यपाल कौन थे?

(A) मनोज सिंहा

(B) गिरिश चन्द्र मुर्मू

(C) राधा कृष्ण माथुर

(D) प्रफुल्ल पटेल

Ans : (B) गिरिश चन्द्र मुर्मू

Que.-8.जम्मू-कश्मीर राज्य की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

(A) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(B) 26 नवम्बर, 1947

(C) 26 अक्टूबर, 1947

(D) 15 अगस्त, 1949

Ans : (C)26 अक्टूबर, 1947

Que.-9.जम्मू-कश्मीर का क्षेत्रफल कितनी है?

(A) 42,241 वर्ग किमी.

(B) 50,243 वर्ग किमी.

(C) 60,342 वर्ग किमी-

(D) 48,246 वर्ग किमी.

Ans : (A) 42,241 वर्ग किमी.

Que.-10.अनुच्छेद-370 का संबंध संविधान के किस भाग से है?

(A) भाग-22

(B) भाग-20

(C) भाग-17

(D) भाग-21

Ans : (D) भाग-21

Download General Knowledge in India

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top