General Knowledge in Geography

General Knowledge in Geography:- Today we comes with General Knowledge in Geography For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge in Geography for All Exams.geography general knowledge pdf,geography questions with answers,gk questions,10 geography questions and answers,physical geography questions,geography questions and answers pdf,world geography questions and answers,physical geography questions and answers pdf

General Knowledge in Geography

Que.-1.चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य किसके प्रभाव में आकर जैन धर्म को स्वीकार किया था?

(A) हेमचन्द्र

(B) स्थूलभद्र

(C) जीवक

(D) भद्रबाहु

Ans :    (D) भद्रबाहु

Que.-2.सोमनाथ का मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) गुजरात

(C) राजस्थान

(D) पंजाब

Ans :    (B) गुजरात

Que.-3.टॉरनेडो आने का मुख्य कारण क्या है ?

(A) निम्नदाब

(B) उच्च दाब

(C) उच्च ताप

(D) निम्न ताप

Ans :    (A) निम्नदाब

Que.-4.सूर्य के रासायनिक मिश्रण में हाइड्रोजन गैस को मात्रा कितनी प्रतिशत है?

(A) 65%

(B) 68%

(C) 75%

(D) 71%

Ans : (D) 71%

Que.-5.पीसा का लीनिंग टावर कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) इटली

(B) जापान

(C) बेथलेहम

(D) चीन

Ans :    (A) इटली

Que.-6.अकबर का मकबरा कहाँ है?

(A) काबुल

(B) सिकंदरा

(C) दौलताबाद

(D) लाहौर

Ans :    (B) सिकंदरा

Que.-7.फोर्ट विलियम का किला कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) मुम्बई

(B) मद्रास

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) कोलकाता

Ans :    (D) कोलकाता

Que.-8.वेंकटेश्वर भगवान का मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) तिरूपति

(B) पुरी

(C) जयपुर

(D) मदुरई

Ans :    (A) तिरूपति

Que.-9.डोलड्रम क्या है?

(A) उच्चदाब क्षेत्र

(B) निम्नदाब क्षेत्र

(C) समुद्री क्षेत्र

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans :    (B) निम्नदाब क्षेत्र

Que.-10.राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 20 फरवरी

(B) 4 नवम्बर

(C) 28 फरवरी

(D) 8 मार्च

Ans :    (C) 28 फरवरी

Download General Knowledge in Geography

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top