General Knowledge In Biology

General Knowledge In Biology:- Today we comes with General Knowledge In Biology For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge In Biology for All Exams.,general knowledge in biology human body,biology general knowledge questions and answers,biology general knowledge questions and answers pdf,gk questions,general knowledge questions with answers,basic biology questions,biology gk questions in hindi,science general knowledge question answer

 

General Knowledge In Biology

Que.-1. राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग-I किन दो शहरों को जोड़ता है ?

(A) दिल्ली-मुम्बई

(B) दिल्ली-अमृतसर

(C) मुम्बई-कोलकाता

(D) मुम्बई मद्रास

Ans   (B) दिल्ली-अमृतसर

Que.-2.अल्पसंख्यकों के लिए राष्ट्रीय आयोग की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1992

(D) 1996

Ans   (C) 1992

Que.-3.मध्य प्रदेश का उच्च न्यायालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) भोपाल

(B) इंदौर

(C) जबलपुर

(D) ग्वालियर

Ans   (C) जबलपुर

Que.-4.गैसों के दाब को किस यंत्र से मापा जाता है ?

(A) मैनोमीटर

(B) बैरामीटर

(C) एक्टोमीटर

(D) लैक्टोमीटर

Ans   (A) मैनोमीटर

Que.-5.’मजदूर दिवस’ प्रत्येक वर्ष किस तिथि को मनाई जाती है?

(A) एक मार्च

(B) एक मई

(C) आठ सितम्बर

(D) चौदह नवम्बर

Ans   (B) एक मई

Que.-6.’ब्लैक पैगोडा’ मंदिर भारत के किस राज्य में है ?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) उत्तर प्रदेश

(D) ओडीसा

Ans   (D) ओडीसा

Que.-7.UNESCO का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) लंदन

(B) पेरिस

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) जेनेवा

Ans   (B) पेरिस

Que.-8.सोवियत संघ ने अपना प्रथम उपग्रह ‘सूतनिक-I’ को किस वर्ष अंतरिक्ष में छोड़ा?

(A) 1955

(B) 1956

(C) 1957

(D) 1962

Ans   (C) 1957

Que.-9.विद्युत धारा का S.I. मात्रक क्या होता है।

(A) केल्विन

(B) एम्पीयर

(C) कैडेला

(D) जूल

Ans   (B) एम्पीयर

Que.-10.भारत में लाल मिट्टी का क्षेत्रफल सबसे ज्यादा किस राज्य में मिलता है।

(A) झारखंड

(H) छत्तीसगढ़

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans   (D) तमिलनाड

Download General Knowledge In Biology

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top