General Knowledge in Banking

General Knowledge in Banking:- Today we comes with General Knowledge in Banking For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge in Banking for All Exams.banking general knowledge questions and answers pdf,banking knowledge pdf,banking gk questions and answers,static banking awareness pdf,banking awareness pdf 2022,banking current affairs,banking awareness notes,banking awareness mcq

General Knowledge in Banking

Que.-1.प्लासी का युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1555

(B) 1590

(C) 1757

(D) 1764

Ans : (C) 1757

Que.-2.पृथ्वी का विषुवतीय व्यास कितने किलोमीटर है ?

(A) 12756 किमी.

(B) 13570 किमी-

(C) 11576 किमी.

(D) 14680 किमी.

Ans : (A) 12756 किमी.

Que.-3.प्रथम जैन सम्मेलन कहाँ पर सम्पन्न हुआ?

(A) राजगृह

(B) वैशाली

(C) पाटलिपुत्र

(D) वल्लभी

Ans : (C) पाटलिपुत्र

Que.-4.कर्क रेखा किस राज्य से होकर नहीं गुजरती है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) झारखंड

(D) ओडिशा

Ans : (D) ओडिशा

Que.-5.राष्ट्रकुट वंश का संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) सिंह विष्णु

(B) सिमुक

(C) दतिदुर्ग

(D) विजयालय

Ans : (C) दतिदुर्ग

Que.-6.तृतीय बौद्ध संगीति के समय मगध साम्राज्य का शासक कौन था ?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) अशोक

(C) शिशुनाग

(D) धनानन्द

Ans : (B) अशोक

Que.-7.द्वितीय जैन संगीति कहाँ पर सम्पन्न हुआ था ?

(A) राजगृह

(B) वैशाली

(C) पाटलिपुत्र

(D) वल्लभी (गुजरात)

Ans : (D) वल्लभी (गुजरात)

Que.-8.उस्ताद जाकिर हुसैन का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) बासुरी वादन

(B) गिटार

(C) तबला

(D) शहनाई

Ans : (C) तबला

Que.-9.चतुर्थ बौद्ध संगीति कहाँ पर सम्पन्न हुआ?

(A) कुण्डलवन

(B) वल्लभी

(C) पाटलिपुत्रा

(D) वैशाली

Ans : (A) कुण्डलवन

Que.-10.द्वितीय बौद्ध संगीति के समय मगध के शासक कौन था?

(A) कनिष्क

(B) अशोक

(C) कालाशोक

(D) अजातशत्रु

Ans : (C) कालाशोक

Download General Knowledge in Banking

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top