General Knowledge in Assam

General Knowledge in Assam:- Today we comes with General Knowledge in Assam For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge in Assam for All Exams.general knowledge of assam pdf,general knowledge of assam 2021,assamese gk question answer,general knowledge of assam 2020,assam gk 2022,assam gk for apsc,assam gk pdf in assamese,assam history gk

General Knowledge in Assam

Que.-1.भारत की सबसे ऊंची चोटी कौन है?

(A) कंचनजंघा

(B) नंगापर्वत

(C) धौलागिरि

(D) K2 (गॉडविन आस्टिन)

Ans : (D) K2 (गॉडविन आस्टिन)

Que.-2.भारत का सबसे लम्बा बाँध कौन है?

(A) भाखड़ा नांगल

(B) हीराकुण्ड

(C) नागार्जून

(D) मेटूर

Ans : (B) हीराकुण्ड

Que.-3.चीन का शोक किस नदी को कहा जाता है?

(A) सीन नदी

(B) यांगसी नदी

(C) हांगहो नदी

(D) मुसी नदी

Ans : (C) हांगहो नदी

Que.-4.भारत का मैनचेस्टर किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) लखनऊ

(B) वाराणसी

(C) कोयम्बटुर

(D) अहमदाबाद

Ans : (D) अहमदाबाद

Que.-5.सबसे बड़ा प्रायद्वीप कौन है?

(A) ग्रीनलैण्ड

(B) इंडोनेशिया

(C) मलेशिया

(D) अरब प्रायद्वीप

Ans : (D) अरब प्रायद्वीप

Que.-6.एशिया का सबसे बड़ा रेगिस्तान कौन है?

(A) गोवी

(B) थार

(C) तकलाकामा

(D) अटकामा

Ans : (A) गोवी

Que.-7.भारत का सबसे बड़ा डेल्य कौन है?

(A) कावेरी डेल्टा

(B) गोदावरी डेल्टा

(C) सुन्दरवन डेल्टा

(D) सिन्धु डेल्टा

Ans : (C) सुन्दरवन डेल्टा

Que.-8.विश्व की सबसे बड़ी झील कौन-सी है?

(A) कैस्पीयन सागर

(B) बैकाल झील

(C) सुपीरियर झील

(D) टीटीकाका झोल

Ans : (A) कैस्पीयन सागर

Que.-9.’भारत का प्रवेश द्वार’ किसे माना जाता है?

(A) कोलकाता को

(B) दिल्ली को

(C) मद्रास को

(D) मुम्बई को

Ans : (D) मुम्बई को

Que.-10.विश्व की सबसे लम्बी पर्वतमाला कौन है?

(A) हिमालय

(B) रॉकी

(C) एंडीज

(D) आल्पस

Ans : (C) एंडीज

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top