General Knowledge Important Question

General Knowledge Important Question:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Importan Question For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Important Question for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,important gk questions of india,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions with answers,upsc general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions in english,gk questions in hindi

General Knowledge Important Question

Que.-1.नयनार संत किसके उपासक थे?

(A) भगवान विष्णु

(B) भगवान शिव

(C) भगवान गणेश

(D) भगवान इन्द्र

Ans   (B) भगवान शिव

Que.-2.परमाणु के नाभिक में उपस्थित होता है?

(A) प्रोटॉन तथा न्यूट्रॉन

(B) इलेक्ट्रॉन तथा न्यूट्रॉन

(C) प्रोटॉन तथा इलेक्ट्रॉन

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) प्रोटॉन तथा न्यूट्रॉन

Que.-3. सार्क का स्थायी सचिवालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) काठमाण्डु

(B) भूटान

(C) थिम्पू

(D) कोलम्बो

Ans : (A) काठमाण्डु

Que.-4.शिवाजी का उतराधिकारी कौन था?

(A) कोंडदेव

(B) शाहजी भोसले

(C) अफजल खाँ

(D) शंभा जी

Ans (D) शंभा जी

Que.-5.लॉर्ड विलियम बैंटिक ने सती प्रथा को अवैध घोषित किस वर्ष किया?

(A) 1825

(B) 1826

(C) 1829

(D) 1832

Ans : (C) 1829

Que.-6.रॉलेट एक्ट किस वर्ष पारित किया गया?

(A) 1818

(B) 1890

(C) 1919

(D) 1920

Ans : (C) 1919

Que.-7.लोदी वंश के संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) सिकन्दर लोदी

(B) इब्राहीम लोदी

(C) शेरशाह सुरी

(D) बहलोल लोदी

Ans : (D) बहलोल लोदी

Que.-8.PIN का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

(A) पोस्टल इंडेक्स नम्बर

(B) प्रेस ट्रस्ट ऑफ इंडिया

(C) पिपुल ऑफ इंडियन ओरिजन

(D) पोस्ट ऑफिस जनरल

Ans : (A) पोस्टल इंडेक्स नम्बर

Que.-9.सुमात्रा द्वीप कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) श्रीलंका

(B) मलेशिया

(C) इण्डोनेशिया

(D) थाइलैण्ड

Ans : (C) इण्डोनेशिया

Que.-10.भारत में नई उदार औद्योगिक नीति किस वर्ष शुरू की गई?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1988

(D) 1991

Ans : (D) 1991

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top