General Knowledge Hindi Questions

 

General Knowledge Hindi Questions:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Hindi Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Hindi questions for All Exams.gk questions and answers in hindi 2021, gk questions and answers in hindi 2020, gk questions and answers in hindi pdf,top 10 gk questions ,important questions in hindi,gk questions with answers in hindi. All questions are come in UPSC Exams.

General Knowledge Hindi Questions

Que.-1.पक्षियों का महाद्वीप किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) अफ्रीका

(B) आस्ट्रेलिया

(C) उत्तरी अमेरिका

(D) दक्षिणी अमेरिका

Ans :   (D) दक्षिणी अमेरिका

Que.-2.श्रीलंका की सबसे लम्बी नदी कौन है?

(A) धौलीगंगा

(B) महाबेली गंगा

(C) पेन गंगा

(D) वेन गंगा

Ans :   (B) महाबेली गंगा

Que.-3.यूरोप महाद्वीप की सबसे लंबी नदी कौन है?

(A) वोल्गा नदी

(B) डेन्यूब नदी

(C) सो नदी

(D) टेम्स नदी

Ans :   (A) वोल्गा नदी

Que.-4.एंडिज पर्वतमाला की सबसे ऊँची चोटी है?

(A) एकांकगुआ

(B) मैकेंजी

(C) माउंट एलबर्ट

(D) कोस्यूस्को

Ans :   (A) एकांकगुआ

Que.-5.एमू तथा कोकाबर्रा किस देश का पक्षी है?

(A) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(B) आस्ट्रेलिया

(C) ब्राजील

(D) पेरू

Ans :   (B) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-6.यूरोप महाद्वीप का सर्वोच्च शिखर कौन है?

(A) किलिमंजारो

(B) एलबुर्ज

(C) माउंटरेनियर

(D) एकांकगुआ

Ans :   (B) एलबुर्ज

Que.-7.’पूर्व का मोती’ कहलाता है ?

(A) भारत

(B) म्यांमार

(C) श्रीलंका

(D) न्यूजीलैंड

Ans :   (C) श्रीलंका

Que.-8.’नहरों का देश’ कहलाता है?

(A) अफगानिस्तान

(B) ब्राजील

(C) भूटान

(D) पाकिस्तान

Ans :   (D) पाकिस्तान

Que.-9.रॉस सागर कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) आर्कटिक महासागर

(B) अंटार्कटिका महाद्वीप

(C) दक्षिणी अमेरिका महाद्वीप

(D) उत्तरी अमेरिका महाद्वीप

Ans :   (B) अंटार्कटिका महाद्वीप

Que.-10.’स्वात घाटी’ कहाँ में स्थित है।

(A) पाकिस्तान

(C) नेपाल

(D) अफगानिस्तान

(D) चीन

Ans :   (A) पाकिस्तान

Que.-11.’कॉफी पोर्ट’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

(A) सैयाँस

(C) लुई पोर्ट

(B) सन सिटी

(D) एम्सटर्डम

Ans :   (A) सैयाँस

Download General Knowledge Hindi Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top