General Knowledge Hindi Questions and Answers

General Knowledge Hindi Questions and Answers:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Hindi Questions and Answers For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Hindi Questions and Answers for All Exams.g.k questions and answers in hindi pdf,top 10 gk questions in hindi,gk questions with answers,g.k questions and answers in english,gk question answer in hindi 2021,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2021 pdf,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2020

General Knowledge Hindi Questions and Answers

Que.-1.लोहा और निकेल पृथ्वी के किस भाग का प्रमुख घटक माना जाता है ?

(A) सियाल

(B) सीमा

(C) क्रोड

(D) क्रस्ट

Ans : (C) क्रोड

Que.-2.चम्पारण सत्याग्रह कब हुआ था?

(A) 1914

(B) 1915

(C) 1917

(D) 1920

Ans : (C) 1917

Que.-3. सम्पूर्ण क्रांति का नेतृत्व किसने किया था ?

(A) विनोवा भावे

(B) पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(C) जय प्रकाश नारायण

(D) महात्मा गांधी

Ans : (C) जय प्रकाश नारायण

Que.-4.बिन्दुसार का संबंध किस राजवंश से है ?

(A) मौर्य वंश

(B) शिशुनागवंश

(C) गुप्तवंश

(D) हर्यक वंश

Ans : (A) मौर्य वंश

Que.-5.कुषाण वंश का प्रसिद्ध शासक कौन था?

(A) बिम कडफिसस

(B) कुजुल कडफिसस

(C) हर्षवर्धन

(D) कनिष्क

Ans : (D) कनिष्क

Que.-6.द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के समय भारत में कौन-सा आन्दोलन चलाया गया?

(A) असहयोग आंदोलन

(B) सविनय अवज्ञा आंदोलन

(C) ‘भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन

(D) चम्पारण सत्याग्रह

Ans : (C) ‘भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन

Que.-7.ग्रहों के गति के नियम का प्रतिपादन किसने किया था?

(A) केप्लर

(B) न्यूटन

(C) पाइथागोरस

(D) कॉपरनिक्स

Ans : (A) केप्ल

Que.-8.घाना का प्राचीन नाम क्या है?

(A) गोल्ड कोस्ट

(B) डच गुयाना

(C) सिलोन

(D) रोडेशिया

Ans : (A) गोल्ड कोस्ट

Que.-9.पीयुष ग्रंथि कहाँ पर स्थित होता है ?

(A) अमाश्य में

(B) गला में

(C) मस्तिष्क में

(D) छोटी आंत में

Ans : (C) मस्तिष्क में

Que.-10.भारत का अतिम अंग्रेज गवर्नर जनरल कौन था?

(A) लॉर्ड वेवेल

(B) लॉर्ड माउंटबेटन

(C) लॉर्ड कर्जन

(D) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

Ans : (B) लॉर्ड माउंटबेटन

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top