General Knowledge GK

 

General Knowledge GK:- Today we comes with General Knowledge GK For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge GK for All Exams.Important GK Questions,General Knowledge questions and answers with pdf,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,Indian general knowledge questions,General knowledge 2020,Easy questions with answers.

General Knowledge GK

Que.-1.फिल्म और टेलीविजन संस्थान कहाँ में है?

(A) नागपुर

(B) मुम्बई

(C) पूर्ण

(D) रायगढ़

Ans : (C) पूर्ण

Que.-2.बालीहार बाँध किस नदी पर बनाया गया ?

(A) सिंधु

(B) सतलज

(C) चिनाब

(D) झेलम

Ans : (C) चिनाब

Que.-3.हुसैन सागर झील कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) तेलंगाना

(C) केरल

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans :    (B) तेलंगाना

Que.-4.हरिहरनाथ के मंदिर कहाँ में अवस्थित है?

(A) सोनपुर

(B) बोधगया

(C) पटना

(D) मुंगेर

Ans :    (A) सोनपुर

Que.-5.इंडियन इंस्टीच्यूट ऑफ पेट्रोलियम कहाँ में है?

(A) हरिद्वार

(B) नैनी

(C) देहरादून

(D) चमोली

Ans :    (C) देहरादून

Que.-6.भारत का प्रथम नगर-निगम कहाँ में स्थापित किया गया?

(A)  कोलकाता

(B) मुंबई

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) मद्रास

Ans :    (D) मद्रास

Que.-7.राष्ट्रीय वनस्पति अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ है?

(A) कानपुर

(B) देहरादून

(C) भोपाल

(D) लखनऊ

Ans :    (D) लखनऊ

Que.-8.हिमालय पर्वतारोहण संस्थान कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) देहरादून

(B) दार्जिलिंग

(C) नैनीताल

(D) नासिक

Ans :    (B) दार्जिलिंग

Que.-9.जादूगोड़ा किसलिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) पूरेनियम

(B) पेट्रोलियम

(C) लोहा

(D) सोना

Ans :    (A) पूरेनियम

Que.-10.विश्व शाति स्तूप कहाँ में स्थित है।

(A) पटना

(1) वैशाली

(C) राजगीर

(D) मनेर

Ans :    (C) राजगीर

Que.-11.दीवाली को शोक पर्व के रूप में मनाता है?

(A) उराँव जनजाति

(B) थारू जनजाति

(C) मुण्डा जनजाति

(D) बोडो जनजाति

Ans :    (B) थारू जनजाति

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top