General Knowledge Full Form

General Knowledge Full Form:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Full Form For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Full Form for All Exams.general full forms list,top 10 important full forms,important full forms of gk 2022,important full forms of gk 2021,25 full form,5 full form of gk,20 full form,gk full form a to z

General Knowledge Full Form

Que.-1. कुतुबुमीनार की ऊँचाई कितनी फिट है?

(A) 250 फीट

(B) 265 फीट

(C) 288 फोट

(D) 295 फीट

Ans   (C) 288 फोट

Que.-2.भारत में होमरूल लीग की स्थापना पहली बार किसने किया था?

(A) ऐनोबेसेण्ट

(B) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

(C) सरोजनी नायडु

(D) एम. सहगल

Ans   (B) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

Que.-3.बोफोर्ट मापक्रम का प्रयोग किसकी गति को मापने के लिए किया जाता है?

(A) हवा की गति

(B) तापक्रम

(C) हवा का दबाव

(D) जल का दबाव

Ans   (A) हवा की गति

Que.-4.क्वार्ट्स का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

(A) टेट्रामाईसीन

(B) सिलिकॉन डाइऑक्साइड

(C) सोडियम क्लोराइड

(D) कार्बोनेट

Ans   (B) सिलिकॉन डाइऑक्साइड

Que.-5.पनिहारी किस राज्य की प्रमुख लोकनृत्य है ?

(A) गुजरात

(B) महाराष्ट्र

(C) छतीसगढ़

(D) राजस्थान

Ans   (D) राजस्थान

Que.-6.बेलुर किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?

(A) यांगची

(B) स्वर्ण रेखा

(C) मुसी

(D) कावेरी

Ans   (A) यांगची

Que.-7.’लाइफ डिवाइन’ के लेखक कौन है ? 2

(A) शिवानन्द

(B) रविन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) अरविन्द घोष

Ans   (D) अरविन्द घोष

Que.-8.एलीफेंटा जलप्रपात भारत के किस राज्य में है? 2

(A) असम

(B) मणिपुर

(C) मेघालय

(D) कर्नाटक

Ans   (C) मेघालय

Que.-9.रोम किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?

(A) टाईवर

(B) सीन

(C) स्त्री

(D) टेम्स

Ans   (A) टाईवर

Que.-10.भांगड़ा किस राज्य का लोक नृत्य है?

(A) राजस्थान

(B) गुजरात

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) पजाब

Ans   (D) पजाब

Download General Knowledge Full Form

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top