General Knowledge for Upssc

General Knowledge for Upssc:- Today we comes with General Knowledge for Upssc For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge for Upssc for All Exams.gk questions,general knowledge for upsc in hindi,general knowledge for upsc pdf,general knowledge for ias,general knowledge for upsc prelims,gk questions with answers,is general knowledge important for upsc,indian general knowledge questions

General Knowledge for Upssc

Que.-1.बद्रीनाथ का मंदिर किस राज्य में है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(C) उत्तराखंड

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans . (C) उत्तराखंड

Que.-2.’स्वशासन सरकार’ को किसने शुरू किया ?

(A) महात्मा गांधी

(B) विनोबा भावे

(C) राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

(D) ऐनी बेसेंट

Ans . (D) ऐनी बेसेंट

Que.-3.गांधीजी द्वारा डांडी यात्रा कब की गई थी?

(A) 1917 ई.

(B) 1922

(C) 1928 ई.

(D) 1930 ई.

Ans . (D) 1930 ई.

Que.-4.क्यूबा कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) प्रशांत महासागर

(B) करेबियन सागर

(C) अटलांटिक सागर

(D) आर्कटिक महासागर

Ans . (B) करेबियन सागर

Que.-5.हीराकुंड बाँध किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) छत्तीसगढ़

(C) हरियाणा

(D) ओडिसा

Ans . (D) ओडिसा

Que.-6.जिम कार्बेट नेशनल पार्क किस राज्य में है?

(A) उत्तराखंड

(B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(C) मध्य प्रदेश

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans . (A) उत्तराखंड

Que.-7. क्षय रोग से कौन-सा अंग प्रभावित होता है?

(A) लिवर

(B) अग्नाशय

(C) छोटी आँत

(D) फेफड़ा

Ans . (D) फेफड़ा

Que.-8.मिश्र में अबू सिम्बेल का मंदिर किस भगवान को समर्पित है?

(A) शिव

(B) इंद्र

(C) सूर्य

(D) विष्णु

Ans . (C) सूर्य

Que.-9.चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य का सलाहकार कौन था ?

(A) महेश पाण्डेय

(B) कौटिल्य

(C) नरहरि दास

(D) नागार्जून

Ans . (B) कौटिल्य

Que.-10.चीन की सबसे पुरानी सभ्यता क्या है ?

(A) श्वान

(B) हांगो

(C) नील

(D) हड़प्पा

Ans . (A) श्वान

Download General Knowledge for Upssc

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top