General Knowledge for Sports

General Knowledge for Sports:- Today we comes with General Knowledge for Sports For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge for Sports for All Exams.sports general knowledge pdf,gk questions on sports with answers,5 sports questions and answers,indian sports quiz questions and answers,sports gk questions in hindi,sports and games quiz questions,Amazing gk questions on sports ,sports gk questions in english

General Knowledge for Sports

Que.-1. कालाहारी मरूस्थल कहां पर स्थित है ?

(A) चीन

(B) भारत

(C) बोत्सवाना

(D) गोबी

Ans   (C) बोत्सवाना

Que.-2.विश्व का सबसे ऊँचा सक्रिय ज्वालामुखी कोटोपैक्सी किस देश में स्थित है?

(A) तंजानिया

(B) इक्वाडोर

(C) जापान

(D) भारत

Ans   (B) इक्वाडोर

Que.-3.विष्णु के उपासक (भक्त) कौन थे?

(A) नयनार

(B) आजीवक

(C) जातक

(D) अल्वार

Ans   (D) अल्वार

Que.-4.रबर उत्पादन में अग्रणी राज्य कौन है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(C) केरल

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans   (C) केरल

Que.-5.’वीर भूमि’ किसका समाधि स्थल है ?

(A) इंदिरा गांधी

(B) संजय गांधी

(C) राजीव गांधी

(D) पंडित नेहरू

Ans   (C) राजीव गांधी

Que.-6.पूर्वी तिमोर की राजधानी कहाँ है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) डिली

(C) कोपेन हेग

(D) बर्न

Ans   (B) डिली

Que.-7.एयर फोर्स फ्लाइंग कॉलेज कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) जयपुर

(B) जोधपुर

(C) उदयपुर

(D) जबलपुर

Ans   (B) जोधपुर

Que.-8.किसे ‘देश बंधु’ के रूप में जाना जाता है ?

(A) चितरंजन दास

(B) हरिवंश राय बच्चन

(C) महादेवी वर्मा

(D) गोपाल देशमुख

Ans   (A) चितरंजन दास

Que.-9.चिल्का झील किस राज्य में है?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) केरल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) ओडिसा

Ans   (D) ओडिसा

Que.-10.चैत्रा भूमि किसका समाधि स्थल है?

(A) जगजीवन राम

(B) मोरारजी देसाई

(C) राजीव गांधी

(D) भीमराव अम्बेडकर

Ans   (D) भीमराव अम्बेडकर

Que.-11.मुखबरात किस देश की गुप्तचर संस्था है ?

(A) जापान

(B) इरान

(C) मिन

(D) इराक

Ans   (C) मिन

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top