General Knowledge for Politics

General Knowledge for Politics:- Today we comes with General Knowledge for Politics For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge for Politics for All Exams.general knowledge about politics in india,basic knowledge of politics pdf,political general knowledge questions and answers,indian politics quiz questions with answers pdf,indian politics general knowledge questions answers,politics gk questions and answers in english,gk questions on politics 2022,political gk questions in hindi

General Knowledge for Politics

Que.-1.अलबरूनी किसके साथ भारत आया था?

(A) मुहम्मद कासिम

(B) मोहम्मद गोरी

(C) महमूद गजनी

(D) बाबर

Ans :    (C) महमूद गजनी

Que.-2.पण्डवाणी किस राज्य का प्रचलित लोक नृत्य है ?

(A) बिहार

(B) छत्तीसगढ़

(C) केरल

(D) राजस्थान

Ans :    (B) छत्तीसगढ़

Que.-3.अष्टछाप के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) तुलसीदास

(B) सूरदास

(C) कबीर दास

(D) स्वामी विठ्ठल नाथ

Ans :    (D) स्वामी विठ्ठल नाथ

Que.-4. केवलादेव घाना पक्षी विहार कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) राजस्थान

(C) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(D) केरल

Ans :    (B) राजस्थान

Que.-5.नलसरोवर पक्षी अभ्यारण्य कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) महाराष्ट्र

(C) राजस्थान

(D) आंध्र प्रदेश

Ans :    (A) गुजरात

Que.-6.नन्दनकानन वन्य जीव अभ्यारण कहाँ है?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) केरल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) ओडीसा

Ans :    (D) ओडीसा

Que.-7.भारत का सबसे प्राचीन स्मृति ग्रंथ कौन है ?

(A) नारद स्मृति

(B) मनुस्मृति

(C) याज्ञवल्य स्मृति

(D) वृहस्पति स्मृति

Ans :    (B) मनुस्मृति

Que.-8.बांदीपुर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) करल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) कनाटक

Ans :    (D) कनाटक

Que.-9.झेलम नदी का उद्गम स्थल कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) शेषनाग झोल

(B) मानसरोवर झील

(C) गंगोत्री

(D) विक्टोरिया झील

Ans :    (A) शेषनाग झोल

Que.-10.मानस वन्यजीव अभ्यारण कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) महाराष्ट्र

(C) राजस्थान

(D) असीम

Ans :    (D) असीम

Que.-11.उत्तकों का अध्ययन क्या कहलाता है?

(A) फाइकोलॉजी

(B) माइकोलॉजी

(C) हिस्टोलॉजी

(D) सारोलॉजी

Ans :    (C) हिस्टोलॉजी

Download General Knowledge for Politics

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top