General Knowledge Facts about the World

General Knowledge Facts about the World:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Facts about the World For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Facts about the World for All Exams.top 10 general knowledge facts,top 10 general knowledge facts about india,general knowledge facts everyone should know,top  general knowledge facts in english,general knowledge facts about science,common sense facts everyone should know,amazing facts questions and answers,daily knowledge facts

General Knowledge Facts about the World

Que.-1.असत्य फल का निर्माण किससे होता है?

(A) अण्डाशय

(B) जायंग

(C) पुंकेशर

(D) सभी

Ans :    (D) सभी

Que.-2.हुण्डू जलप्रपात किस नदी पर स्थित है ?

(A) दामोदर

(B) महानदी

(C) सुवर्ण रेखा

(D) नर्मदा

Ans :    (C) सुवर्ण रेखा

Que.-3.अवध का अंतिम नवाब कौन था?

(A) सिराजुद्दौला

(B) शुजाउद्दौला

(C) मीर जाफर

(D) वाजिद अलीशाह

Ans :    (D) वाजिद अलीशाह

Que.-4.शरीर की सबसे बड़ी ग्रंथि कौन है?

(A) थाईराइड

(B) यकृत

(C) पिट्यूटरी ग्रोथ

(D) जनन ग्रथि

Ans :    (B) यकृत

Que.-5.मौन घाटी (Silent Valley) कहाँ है ?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) केरल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) ओडीसा

Ans :    (B) केरल

Que.-6.’आराम हराम है’ यह किसका नारा है ?

(A) महात्मा गांधी

(B) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

(D) सुभाष चन्द्रबोस

Ans :    (B) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

Que.-7.सुंदरवन राष्ट्रीय उद्यान भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) असम

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans :    (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

Que.-8.नर्मदा नदी अपनी मुहाना कहाँ पर बनाती है?

(A) खंभात की खाड़ी

(B) बंगाल की खाड़ी

(C) कच्छ की खाड़ी

(D) अरब सागर

Ans :    (A) खंभात की खाड़ी

Que.-9.सोन नदी किस नदी में आकर गिरती है?

(A) बेतवा

(B) चम्बल

(C) गंगा

(D) यमुना

Ans :    (C) गंगा

Que.-10.ताप्ती नदी कहाँ पर आकर गिरती है।

(A) बंगाल की खाड़ी

(B) कच्छ की खाड़ी

(C) अरब सागर

(D) खंभात की खाड़ी

Ans :    (D) खंभात की खाड़ी

Download General Knowledge Facts about the World

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top