General Knowledge Current Affairs 2021

General Knowledge Current Affairs 2021:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Current Affairs 2021 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Current Affairs 2021 for All Exams.,current affairs 2021 pdf,gk questions,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,current affairs 2021 of india,current affairs 2022 questions and answers,current affairs january 2022,gk questions 2022,gk questions with answers

 

General Knowledge Current Affairs 2021

Que.-1.’राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A)3 मई

(B) 7 मई

(C) 31 अक्टूबर

(D) 21 मई

Ans : (C) 31 अक्टूबर

Que.-2.विटामिन-A के आविष्कारक कौन है ?

(A) फक

(B) होल्कट

(C) मैकुलन

(D) हॉपकिन्स

Ans : (C) मैकुलन

Que.-3.जल कितने कैल्विन पर जमता है?

(A) 100

(B) 212

(C) 273

(D) 310

Ans : (C) 273

Que.-4.ऐल्केन का रासायनिक सूत्र क्या है ?

(A) CnH2n

(B) CnH2n+2

(C) CnH2n-2

(D) CnH2n+20

Ans : (B) CnH2n+2

Que.-5.आंध्र प्रदेश का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1953 ई.

(B) 1960 ई.

(C) 1963 ई.

(D) 1966ई

Ans : (A) 1953 ई.

Que.-6.’राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस’ किससे संबंधित है?

(A) भगत सिंह

(B) सुभाष चंद्र बोस

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) स्वामी विवेकानंद

Ans : (D) स्वामी विवेकानंद

Que.-7.झारखंड राज्य का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 2010

(B) 2000

(C) 1999

(D) 2001

Ans : (B) 2000

Que.-8.लक्षद्वीप की भाषा क्या है?

(A) तेलगू

(B) कन्नड़

(C) मलयालम

(D) अंग्रेजी

Ans : (C) मलयालम

Que.-9.’सद्भावना दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 24 मई

(B) 20 अगस्त

(C) 25 सितम्बर

(D) 24 अक्टूबर

Ans : (B) 20 अगस्त

Que.-10.बंगाल विभाजन किस गवर्नर द्वारा किया गया?

(A) लॉर्ड क्लाइव

(B) लॉर्ड रिपन

(C) लॉर्ड रीडिंग

(D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Ans : (D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Que.-11.पोट्मय मृदा किस राज्य में मिलती है ?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (A) केरल

Download General Knowledge Current Affairs 2021

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top