General Knowledge Current Affair

 

General Knowledge Current Affairs:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Current Affairs For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Current Affairs for All Exams.gk current affairs 2021,general knowledge 2021,current affairs 2021 pdf,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,current affairs quiz,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge in hindi.

General Knowledge Current Affair

Que.-1.घड़ियाँ बनाने के लिए कौन-सा देश प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) भारत

(B) चीन

(C) USA

(D) स्विट्जरलैण्ड

Ans : (D) स्विट्जरलैण्ड

Que.-2.विश्व की सबसे ऊंची इमारत कौन-सी है?

(A) बुर्ज खलीफा

(B) एफिल टावर

(C) पेट्रोनेस टावर

(D) सीएन टावर

Ans : (A) बुर्ज खलीफा

Que.-3.सारगैसो सागर कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) दक्षिणी अटलांटिक महासागर

(B) उत्तरी अटलांटिक महासागर

(C) प्रशांत महासागर

(D) हिन्द महासागर

Ans : (B) उत्तरी अटलांटिक महासागर

Que.-4.विषुवत रेखा को दो बार काटती है?

(A) नील नदी

(B) अमेजन नदी

(C) गंगा नदी

(D) कांगो नदी

Ans :    (D) कांगो नदी

Que.-5.काला पर्वत किस देश में है?

(A) श्रीलंका

(B) भारत

(C) पाकिस्तान

(D) भूटान

Ans :    (D) भूटान

Que.-6.सर्वाधिक लम्बी सीमा किस देश की है?

(A) चीन

(B) USA

(C) भारत

(D) कनाडा

Ans :    (D) कनाडा

Que.-7. सर्वाधिक छोटी सीमा वाला देश कौन है?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) जिब्राल्टर

(C) काजिकिस्तान

(D) मालदीव

Ans :    (B) जिब्राल्टर

Que.-8.एशिया का सबसे छोटा देश कौन है?

(A) भूटान

(B) अफगानिस्तान

(C) मालदीव

(D) नेपाल

Ans :    (C) मालदीव

Que.-9.विक्टोरिया प्रपात किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) नील नदी

(B) कांगो नदी

(C) अमेजन नदी

(D) जाम्बेजी नदी

Ans :    (D) जाम्बेजी नदी

Que.-10.कुलगार्डी सोने की खान कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) द. अफ्रीका

(B) ईरान

(C) आस्ट्रेलिया

(D) कनाडा

Ans :    (C) आस्ट्रेलिया

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top