General Knowledge Books for Competitive Exams

General Knowledge Books for Competitive Exams:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Books for Competitive Exams For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Books for Competitive Exams for All Exams.general knowledge book for competitive exams pdf,best book for general knowledge for competitive exams,best book for general knowledge and current affairs for competitive exams,best gk book for competitive exams in english,general knowledge book online reading,best general knowledge book in hindi,best general knowledge book for upsc,general knowledge book in english

General Knowledge Books for Competitive Exams

Que.-1.पृथ्वी का औसत घनत्व कितना है?

(A) 3.5gm/cc

(B) 4,4gm/cc

(C) 5.1 gm/cc

(D) 5.5 gm/cc

Ans   (D) 5.5 gm/cc

Que.-2.भारत का सबसे बड़ा राष्ट्रीय ग्रंथालय कहाँ है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) मुम्बई

(C) कोलकाता

(D) चेन्नई

Ans   (A) दिल्ली

Que.-3.शक संवत् का अंतिम राष्ट्रीय कैलेण्डर माह क्या होता है ?

(A) चैत्य

(B) बैशाख

(C) फाल्गुन

(D) आसाढ़

Ans   (C) फाल्गुन

Que.-4.विटामिन-C का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

(A) कैल्सिफेरॉल

(B) एस्कार्बिक अम्ल

(C) नियासिन

(D) थायमिन

Ans   (B) एस्कार्बिक अम्ल

Que.-5.विश्व अहिंसा दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 2 अक्टूबर

(B) 10 अक्टूबर

(C) 1 नवम्बर

(D) 31 दिसम्बर

Ans   (A) 2 अक्टूबर

Que.-6.भारतीय सिविल सेवा अधिनियम किस वर्ष बनाया। गया?

(A) 1853 ई.

(B) 1854 ई.

(C) 1861

(D) 1874 ई.

Ans   (C) 1861

Que.-7. पंचायत के चुनाव के लिए उम्मीदवार की आयु कितनी होनी चाहिए?

(A) 18 वर्ष

(B) 21 वर्ष

(C) 25 वर्ष

(D) 30 वर्ष

Ans   (B) 21 वर्ष

Que.-8.’संघ संविधान समिति के अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(A) जे. बी. कृपलानी

(B) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

(C) ए. के. अय्यर

(D) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

Ans   (D) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

Que.-9.किसी राज्य के विधान सभा में न्यूनत्तम सीट कितनी होनी चाहिए?

(A) 60

(B) 80

(C) 90

(D) 120

Ans   (A) 60

Que.-10.विधान परिषद् के सदस्यों का कार्यकाल कितने वर्षों का होता है?

(A) 3 वर्ष

(B) 4 वर्ष

(C) 5 वर्ष

(D) 6 वर्ष

Ans   (D) 6 वर्ष

Download General Knowledge Books for Competitive Exams

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top