General Knowledge Book for Competitive Exams

General Knowledge Book for Competitive Exams:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Book for Competitive Exams For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Book for Competitive Exams for All Exams.gk book for competitive exams pdf,best general knowledge book for competitive exams pdf,best book for,general knowledge for competitive exams,best book for general knowledge and current affairs for competitive exams,best general knowledge book 2022,best general knowledge book 2021,best gk book for competitive exams in english,general knowledge book online reading

General Knowledge Book for Competitive Exams

Que.-1.रबर उत्पादन में अग्रणी राज्य कौन है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(C) केरल

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans   (C) केरल

Que.-2.’वीर भूमि’ किसका समाधि स्थल है ?

(A) इंदिरा गांधी

(B) संजय गांधी

(C) राजीव गांधी

(D) पंडित नेहरू

Ans   (C) राजीव गांधी

Que.-3.पूर्वी तिमोर की राजधानी कहाँ है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) डिली

(C) कोपेन हेग

(D) बर्न

Ans   (B) डिली

Que.-4.एयर फोर्स फ्लाइंग कॉलेज कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) जयपुर

(B) जोधपुर

(C) उदयपुर

(D) जबलपुर

Ans   (B) जोधपुर

Que.-5.किसे ‘देश बंधु’ के रूप में जाना जाता है ?

(A) चितरंजन दास

(B) हरिवंश राय बच्चन

(C) महादेवी वर्मा

(D) गोपाल देशमुख

Ans   (A) चितरंजन दास

Que.-6.चिल्का झील किस राज्य में है?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) केरल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) ओडिसा

Ans   (D) ओडिसा

Que.-7.चैत्रा भूमि किसका समाधि स्थल है?

(A) जगजीवन राम

(B) मोरारजी देसाई

(C) राजीव गांधी

(D) भीमराव अम्बेडकर

Ans   (D) भीमराव अम्बेडकर

Que.-8.मुखबरात किस देश की गुप्तचर संस्था है ?

(A) जापान

(B) इरान

(C) मिन

(D) इराक

Ans   (C) मिन

Que.-9.रजिया सुल्तान किसकी पुत्री थी?

(A) आगा खान

(B) इल्तुतमिश

(C) इब्राहीम लोदी

(D) हैदर अली

Ans   (B) इल्तुतमिश

Que.-10.किसान घाट का संबंध किस राजनेता से है?

(A) चौधरी चरण सिंह

(B) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

(C) लाल बहादुर शास्त्री

(D) पं. जवाहर लाल नेहरू

Ans   (A) चौधरी चरण सिंह

Download General Knowledge Book for Competitive Exams

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top