General Knowledge Book 2017

General Knowledge Book 2017:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Book 2017 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Book 2017 for All Exams.general knowledge book hindi,general knowledge book pdf download 2021,o.p. khanna general knowledge 2021,general knowledge book for competitive exams,general knowledge book in english,general knowledge book for upsc,general knowledge book online reading

General Knowledge Book 2017

Que.-1.गौतम बुद्ध के ‘गृह त्याग’ का प्रतीक चिह्न है ?

(A) घोड़ा

(B) हाथी

(C) शेर

(D) सांड़

Ans : (A) घोड़ा

Que.-2.’न्यायिक पुनरावलोकन का अधिकार’ किस देश के संविधान से लिया गया है?

(A) कनाडा

(B) आयरलैंड

(C) यू. एस. ए.

(D) जर्मनी

Ans : (C) यू. एस. ए.

Que.-3.देव समाज’ के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) शिव नारायण अग्निहोत्री

(B) ज्योतिबा फूले

(C) राधाकांत देव

(D) दयानंद सरस्वती

Ans : (A) शिव नारायण अग्निहोत्री

Que.-4.बंगाल में ध शासन की व्यवस्था किसने की थी?

(A) वारेन हेस्टिोस

(B) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

(C) सर जॉन सारेन्स

(D) राबर्ट बलाइव

Ans : (D) राबर्ट बलाइव

Que.-5.’राष्ट्रीय पोषण संस्थान’ कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) हैदराबाद

(C) बंगलौर

(D) शिमला

Ans : (B) हैदराबाद

Que.-6.गौतम बुद्ध के प्रथम गुरु कौन थे?

(A) शुद्रक

(B) अलार कलाम

(C) प्रसेनजित

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (B) अलार कलाम

Que.-7.महाद्वीपों का निर्माण किस चट्टान से हुआ है?

(A) ग्रेनाइट चट्टान

(B) बेसाल्ट चट्टान

(C) शैल चट्टान

(D) ग्रेबो चट्टान

Ans : (A) ग्रेनाइट चट्टान

Que.-8. लोकसभा में ‘कोरम’ को संख्या कितनी होती है?

(A)

(B)

(C)

(D)

Ans : (D)

Que.-9.सांड (वृषभ) किस जैन तीर्थंकर का प्रतीक चिह्न है?

(A) महावीर

(B) पाश्र्वनाथ

(C) ऋषभदेव

(D) नेमिनाथ

Ans : (C) ऋषभदेव

Que.-10.किस अनुच्छेद के तात आपात स्थिति में मूल अधिकार निलम्बित रहता है ?

(A) अनु. 352

(B) अनु-354

(C) अनु. 356

(D) अनु. 360

Ans : (A) अनु. 352

Download General Knowledge Book 2017

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top