General Knowledge Best Book

General Knowledge Best Book:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Best book For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Best Book for All Exams.best book for general knowledge for competitive exams,best book for gk in hindi,best general knowledge book for competitive exams pdf,best gk book for competitive exams in hindi,best general knowledge book 2021,best gk book for upsc,best book for gk and current affairs.

General Knowledge Best Book

Que.-1.लायर बर्ड किस देश का पक्षी है?

(A) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(B) आस्ट्रेलिया

(C) न्यूजीलैंड

(D) ब्राजील

Ans : (B) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-2.श्वेत महाद्वीप के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है।

(A) यूरोप

(B) अंटार्कटिका

(C) उत्तरी अमेरिका

(D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Ans : (B) अंटार्कटिका

Que.-3.प्रशांत महासागर का चौराहा किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) लीपारी द्वीप

(B) हवाई द्वीप

(C) सैंडविच द्वीप

(D) मेडागास्कर द्वीप

Ans : (B) हवाई द्वीप

Que.-4.सेरेंगती वन प्राणी अभ्यारण्य किस देश में है?

(A) सूडान

(B) मिस्र

(C) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(D) तंजानिया

Ans : (D) तंजानिया

Que.-5.विलि-विलि उष्णकटिबंधीय चक्रवात कहाँ पर चलती है?

(A) आस्ट्रेलिया

(B) कनाडा

(C) चीन

(D) अमेरिका

Ans : (A) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-6.सबसे बड़ा भू-आवेष्ठित देश कौन है?

(A) तुर्कमेनिस्तान

(B) कजाकिस्तान

(C) तंजानिया

(D) मंगोलया

Ans : (B) कजाकिस्तान

Que.-7.ग्राउण्ड जीरो कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) योकियो

(B) पेरिस

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) लंदन

Ans : (C) न्यूयॉर्क

Que.-8.ब्लैक हील, ब्लू हील, ग्रीन हील की पहाड़ियाँ किस देश में स्थित है?

(A) भूटान

(B) यूएसए

(C) फ्रांस

(D) जर्मनी

Ans : (B) यूएसए

Que.-9.’नदियों का देश’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) चीन

(B) कनाडा

(C) भारत

(D) बांग्लादेश

Ans : (D) बांग्लादेश

Que.-10.स्वेज नहर का राष्ट्रीयकरण कब हुआ?

(A) 1950

(B) 1956

(C) 1960

(D) 1869

Ans : (B) 1956

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top