General Knowledge Bank

General Knowledge Bank:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Bank For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Bank for All Exams.general awareness for banking exam 2021,banking knowledge pdf,general awareness banking book,general awareness for bank exams,banking general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general awareness for bank exams 2022,general economy and banking awareness pdf,banking gk questions and answers

General Knowledge Bank

Que.-1.बंगाल का विभाजन किसके शासनकाल में हुआ?

(A) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

(B) लॉर्ड रिपन

(C) लॉर्ड कार्नवालिस

(D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Ans . (D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Que.-2.द्रवीकृत पेट्रोलियम का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

(A) मिथेन

(B) प्रोपेन

(C) ब्यूटेन

(D) पेंटेन

Ans . (C) ब्यूटेन

Que.-3.मैग्नेटाइट का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

(A) Fe203

(B) Fe3O2

(C) Fe3O2

(D) Fe3O4

Ans . (D) Fe3O4

Que.-4. शोरा का व्यापारिक नाम क्या है?

(A) अमोनियम क्लोराइड

(B) पोटैशियम नाइट्रेट

(C) फेरस सल्फेट

(D) लेड सल्फाइट

Ans . (B) पोटैशियम नाइट्रेट

Que.-5.पहला शीतकालीन ओलपिक खेल किस देश में आयोजित किया गया?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) अमेरिका

(C) फिनलैंड

(D) द. कोरिया

Ans . (A) फ्रांस

Que.-6.पीतल किसका मिश्रधातु है ?

(A) ताँबा और टिन

(B) ताँबा और निकेल

(C) ताँबा तथा लोहा

(D) ताँबा और जस्ता

Ans . (D) ताँबा और जस्ता

Que.-7.शुष्क बर्फ कहलाता है ?

(A) सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड

(B) ठोस कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड

(C) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

(D) कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट

Ans . (B) ठोस कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड

Que.-8.भूटान की राजधानी कहाँ है?

(A) थिम्पू

(B) बर्मा

(C) बेरूत

(D) क्यात

Ans . (A) थिम्पू

Que.-9.बॉक्साइट किसका अयस्क है?

(A) ताँबा

(B) एल्युमोनियम

(C) सोना

(D) चाँदी

Ans . (B) एल्युमोनियम

Que.-10.सेन्ट्रल फुड रिसर्च इंस्टीच्यूट कहाँ है?

(A) नासिक

(B) पुणे

(C) भोपाल

(D) मैसूर

Ans . (D) मैसूर

Que.-11.संघीय व्यवस्था अपनाने वाला विश्व का पहला देश कौन है?

(A) स्वीडन

(B) बेल्जियम

(C) अमेरिका

(D) जर्मनी

Ans . (C) अमेरिका

Download General Knowledge Bank

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top