General Knowledge Answer

General Knowledge Answer:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Answer For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Answer for All Exams.,100 general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in english,100 easy general knowledge questions and answers,indian general knowledge questions,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,60 general knowledge questions with answers

 

General Knowledge Answer

Que.-1.पुर्तगाली सर्वप्रथम भारत कब आए थे?

(A) 1486 ई.

(B) 1492 ई.

(C)1498 ई.

(D) 1508 ई.

Ans : (C)1498 ई.

Que.-2.बांदीपुर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) ओडिसा

(C) आंध्र प्रदेश

(D) कर्नाटक

Ans : (D) कर्नाटक

Que.-3.अंग्रेजों द्वारा भारत में प्रथम फैक्ट्री 1008 ई. में कहाँ स्थापित की गई?

(A) कोचीन

(B) वनकोर

(C) सूरत

(D) मुसलीपट्टम

Ans : (C) सूरत

Que.-4.यूनीसेफ दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 22 अप्रैल

(B) 20 अक्टूबर

(C) 24 नवम्बर

(D) 11 दिसम्बर

Ans : (D) 11 दिसम्बर

Que.-5.’द इंसाइडर’ के लेखक कौन है?

(A) पी-वी. नरसिंह राव

(B) अमृता प्रीतम

(C) अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी

(D) शशि थरूर

Ans : (A) पी-वी. नरसिंह राव

Que.-6.क्षमावाणी किस धर्म का त्यौहार है?

(A) पारसी

(B) हिन्दु

(C) सिख

(D) जैन

Ans : (D) जैन

Que.-7.प्रथम परमवीर चक्र किसे प्रदान किया गया था ?

(A) मेजर शौतन सिंह

(B) मेजर आर आर. रहाणे

(C) मेजर सोमनाथ शर्मा

(D) मेजर पीरूमल सिंह

Ans : (C) मेजर सोमनाथ शर्मा

Que.-8.एमनेस्टी इंटरनेशनल का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?

(A) लंदन

(B) बर्न

(C) ओस्लो

(D) वाशिंगटन

Ans : (A) लंदन

Que.-9.चीन का राष्ट्रीय खेल क्या है?

(A) क्रिकेट

(B) बैडमिंटन

(C) टेबल टेनिस

(D) बुल फाइटिंग

Ans : (C) टेबल टेनिस

Que.-10.भारत की आजादी के समय कांग्रेस के अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(A) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

(B) जेल्बो कृपलानी

(C) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(D) महात्मा गांधी

Ans : (B) जेल्बो कृपलानी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top