General Knowledge and General awareness

General Knowledge and General awareness:- Today we comes with General Knowledge and General awareness For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must DownloadGeneral Knowledge and General awareness for All Exams.general awareness questions and answers,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions,gk questions 2022,general knowledge pdf,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge topics for students,general knowledge questions with answers 2021

General Knowledge and General awareness

Que.-1.मुख्य याम्योत्तर रेखा का देशांतर कितना होता है?

(A) 0°

(B) 60°

(C) 90°

(D) 180°

Ans : (A) 0°

Que.-2.राजस्थान नहर को किस नदी से पानी मिलता है?

(A) सतलज

(B) रावी

(C) चिनाब

(D) नर्मदा

Ans : (A) सतलज

Que.-3.किस रूधिर वर्ग को ‘सार्वजनिक दाता’ के नाम से जाना जाता है?

(A) A

(B) AB

(C)0

(D) B

Ans : (C)0

Que.-4.कफी अन्नान किस देश के है?

(A) मिश्र

(B) द. कोरिया

(C) पेरू

(D) घाना

Ans : (D) घाना

Que.-5.संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघ के दूसरे महासचिव कौन थे?

(A) ट्रिग्वेली

(B) यू थाट

(C) डैग हैमरशोल्ड

(D) कुर्त बाल्डहीम

Ans : (C) डैग हैमरशोल्ड

Que.-6.अमेरिका का प्रथम कृत्रिम उपग्रह कौन है ?

(A) एम्सटलोरर-1

(B) स्पुतनिक-1

(C) आस्तेनिक ए-1

(D) ओसुनी

Ans : (A) एम्सटलोरर-1

Que.-7.अमेरिका की खोज किसने की थी?

(A) कंपलर

(B) रॉबर्ट पियरी

(C) वास्कोडिगामा

(D) कोलम्बस

Ans : (D) कोलम्बस

Que.-8.पानी का अपवर्तनांक कितना होता है ?

(A) 1.33

(B) 1.52

(C) 1.65

(D) 2.42

Ans : (A) 1.33

Que.-9.स्वतंत्र भारत के पहले रेलमंत्री कौन थे?

(A) बलदेव सिंह

(B) जॉन मथाई

(C) एनबी गाडगिल

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (B) जॉन मथाई

Que.-10.’राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 12 जनवरी

(B) 21 अगस्त

(C) 11 नवम्बर

(D) 19 दिसम्बर

Ans : (A) 12 जनवरी

Que.-11.पुराणों की संख्या कितनी है?

(A) 8

(B) 12

(C) 14

(D) 18

Ans : (D) 1

Download General Knowledge and  General awareness

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top