General Knowledge About Kerela

General Knowledge About Kerela:- Today we comes with General Knowledge About Kerela For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge About Kerela for All Exams.10 questions and answers about kerala,kerala gk questions and answers pdf,questions and answers about kerala in english,malayalam quiz questions and answers,general knowledge about kerala in malayalam,kerala quiz questions and answers in english pdf,kerala general knowledge pdf malayalam,gk questions about kerala 2021

General Knowledge About Kerela

  1. शरद विषुव किस दिन को माना जाता है ?

(A) 12 जनवरी

(B) 14 मार्च

(C) 19 जून

(D) 23 सितम्बर

Ans   (D) 23 सितम्बर

 

Que.-1.हिन्दू पुराण शास्त्र में किन्हें ‘संघहारक’ के रूप में जाना जाता है?

(A) शिव

(B) ब्रह्मा

(C) विष्णु

(D) इंद्र

Ans   (A) शिव

Que.-2.जापान के झंडे में किस रंग का चक्र चिह्न होता है?

(A) काला

(B) सफेद

(C) लाल

(D) हरा

Ans   (C) लाल

Que.-3.प्रांतों में द्वैध शासन की शुरूआत कब हुई?

(A) 1909 ई.

(B) 1919 ई.

(C) 1930 ई.

(D) 1935 ई.

Ans   (B) 1919 ई.

Que.-4.आइंस्टीन को भौतिक विज्ञान का नोबेल पुरस्कार कब मिला था?

(A) 1921 ई.

(B) 1923 ई.

(C) 1925 ई.

(D) 1927 ई.

Ans   (A) 1921 ई.

Que.-5.गुणसूत्र की खोज किसने की थी?

(A) कुहने

(B) लैमार्क

(C) रॉबर्ट ब्राउन

(D) वाल्डेयर

Ans   (D) वाल्डेयर

Que.-6.विकिपीडिया के खोजकर्ता कौन है?

(A) वर्नस ली

(C) जेफ बेजोस

(B) जिमी वेन्स

(D) मार्क जुकरबर्ग

Ans   (C) जेफ बेजोस

Que.-7.गेलेना किसका अयस्क है?

(B) मरकरी

(A) थोरियम

(C) लेड

(D) चाँदी

Ans   (C) लेड

Que.-8.विश्व में सबसे अधिक रसायनों के प्रयोग वाली फसल कौन है?

(A) धान

(B) मक्का

(C) गन्ना

(D) कपास

Ans   (D) कपास

Que.-9.CBI की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1948 ई.

(B) 1954 ई.

(C) 1963 ई.

(D) 1972 ई.

Ans   (C) 1963 ई.

Download General Knowledge About Kerela

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top