General Knowledge About Indian History

General Knowledge About Indian History:- Today we comes with General Knowledge About Indian History For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge About Indian History for All Exams.,indian history questions and answers pdf,ancient indian history quiz questions and answers,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947 pdf,history general knowledge questions and answers,history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,modern indian history questions and answers pdf,modern indian history quiz,indian history questions and answers in hindi

General Knowledge About Indian History

Que.-1.उज्जैन शहर भारत के किस राज्य में है?

(A) छतीसगढ़

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) उ. प्रदेश

Ans   (B) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-2.’पॉग बाँध’ किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) झेलम

(B) चिनाब

(C) व्यास

(D) सिंधू

Ans   (C) व्यास

Que.-3.बुलंद दरवाजा का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?

(A) शाहजहाँ

(B) अकबर

(C) औरंगजेब

(D) जहाँगीर

Ans   (B) अकबर

Que.-4.’तारे’ क्यों टिमटिमाते हुए दिखाई देते है ?

(A) प्रकाश का परावर्तन

(B) प्रकाश का अपवर्तन

(C) प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन

(D) प्रकाश का पूर्ण आंतरिक परावर्तन

Ans   (B) प्रकाश का अपवर्तन

Que.-5.’वनस्पति विज्ञान का पिता’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) अरस्तु

(B) थियोफ्रेस्टस

(C) मॅडल

(D) एडवर्ड जेनर

Ans   (B) थियोफ्रेस्टस

Que.-6.’मूल कर्तव्य’ को किस देश के संविधान से लिया गया है?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) जर्मनी

(C) सोवियत संघ

(D) कनाडा

Ans   (C) सोवियत संघ

Que.-7.’रेगिस्तान का जहाज’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) ऊँट

(B) घोड़ा

(C) बैल

(D) गधा

Ans   (A) ऊँट

Que.-8.प्रोटीन का पाचन अंतिम रूप से कहाँ पर होता है?

(A) अमाशय

(B) छोटी आँत

(C) बड़ी आँत

(D) ग्रहणी

Ans   (B) छोटी आँत

Que.-9.भारत में ‘ऑपरेशन फ्लड’ की शुरूआत किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1965

(B) 1970

(C) 1975

(D) 1980

Ans   (B) 1970

Que.-10.सबसे ज्यादा प्रोटीन किस जानवर के दूध में होती है?

(A) बकड़ी

(B) गाय

(C) सूअर

(D) भेड़

Ans   (C) सूअर

Download General Knowledge About Indian History

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top