General knowledge About Cricket

General knowledge About Cricket:- Today we comes with General knowledge About Cricket For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General knowledge About Cricket for All Exams.,basic cricket questions and answers,cricket general knowledge questions and answers pdf,cricket gk questions 2022,cricket quiz,top cricket quiz questions,cricket general knowledge in hindi,indian cricket quiz with answers,cricket gk questions and answers in english

General knowledge About Cricket

Que.-1.बांग्लादेश अपना स्वतंत्रता दिवस किस तिथि को मनाता है?

(A) 15 अगस्त

(B) 16 दिसम्बर

(C) 14 अगस्त

(D) 4 जनवरी

Ans   (B) 16 दिसम्बर

Que.-2.’गीत गोविन्द’ के लेखक कौन है?

(A) भीष्म साहनी

(B) मुशी प्रेमचंद

(C) जयदेव

(D) विष्णु शर्मा

Ans   (C) जयदेव

Que.-3.सिमलीपाल राष्ट्रीय पार्क भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) महाराष्ट्र

(C) ओडिशा

(D) प. बंगाल

Ans   (C) ओडिशा

Que.-4.दिल्ली सल्तनत पर कुल कितने राजवंशों ने शासन किया।

(A) तीन

(B) चार

(C) पाँच

(D) छ:

Ans   (C) पाँच

Que.-5.गेटवे ऑफ इंडिया की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई ?

(A) 1911

(B) 1924

(C) 1921

(D) 1942

Ans   (A) 1911

Que.-6.बरौनी तेल शोधन कारखाना भारत के किस राज्य में है?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) गुजरात

(D) बिहार

Ans   (D) बिहार

Que.-7.शिक्षा किस सूची का विषय है?

(A) संघ सूची

(B) समवर्ती सूची

(C) राज्य सूची

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (B) समवर्ती सूची

Que.-8.पंकज आडवाणी का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) हॉकी

(B) स्नूकर

(C) टेनिस

(D) क्रिकेट

Ans   (B) स्नूकर

Que.-9.गैलिलियो का जन्म किस देश में हुआ था ?

(A) पुर्तगाल

(B) इंग्लैंड

(C) जर्मनी

(D) इटली

Ans   (D) इटली

Que.-10.नासिक किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) गोदावरी

(B) गंगा

(C) क्षिप्रा

(D) यमुना

Ans   (A) गोदावरी

Download General knowledge About Cricket

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top