General Knowledge About Animals

General Knowledge About Animals:- Today we comes with General Knowledge About Animals For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must General Knowledge About Animals Download  for All Exams.10 questions about animals with answers,gk questions on animals and plants,gk questions on animals for class 8,animal general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,,,gk questions on animals for class 6

General Knowledge About Animals

Que.-1.संविधान सभा के प्रथम स्थाई अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(A) डॉ. सच्चिदानन्द सिंह

(B) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

(C) डॉ भीम राव अम्बेडकर

(D) महात्मा गांधी

Ans: (B) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

Que.-2.निशानेबाजी के खेल परिसार को किस नाम से जाना जाता है?

(A) रन्ज

(B) एरीना

(C) कोर्ट

(D) फील्ड

Ans: (A) रन्ज

Que.-3.पीसा की झुकी मीनार कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) इटली

(C) जर्मनी

(D) इंग्लैंड

Ans: (B) इटली

Que.-4.अमर्त्य सेन को किस वर्ष नोबेल पुरस्कार प्रदान किया गया?

(A) 1995

(B) 1996

(C) 1998

(D) 1999

Ans: (C) 1998

Que.-5.महिला दिवस किस तिथि को मनाई जाती है ?

(A) 5 सितम्बर

(B) 16 अगस्त

(C) 8 मार्च

(D) 14 नवम्बर

Ans: (C) 8 मार्च

Que.-6.एनरॉन विद्युत परियोजना किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल

Ans: (C) महाराष्ट्र

Que.-7.डेविस कप का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) क्रिकेट

(B) फुटबॉल

(C) लॉन टेनिस

(D) हॉकी

Ans: (C) लॉन टेनिस

Que.-8.ताजमहल का निर्माण किस नदी के तट पर किया गया है?

(A) गंगा

(B) चम्बल

(C) बेतवा

(D) यमुना

Ans: (D) यमुना

Que.-9.बास्केटबॉल के प्रत्येक टीम में कितने खिलाड़ी होते है?

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 7

Ans: (C) 5

Que.-10.संयुक्त राष्ट्रसंघ की प्रथम महिला अध्यक्ष थी?

(A) एनी बेसेंट

(B) इंदिरा गांधी

(C) सरोजनी नायडु

(D) विजया लक्ष्मी पंडित

Ans: (D) विजया लक्ष्मी पंडित

Download General Knowledge About Animals

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top