General Knowledge 2021 PDF Free Download in English

General Knowledge 2021 PDF Free Download in English:- Today we comes with General Knowledge 2021 PDF Free Download in English For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge 2021 PDF Free Download in English for All Exams.general knowledge 2021 pdf free download in hindi,arihant general knowledge 2021 pdf free download in english,general knowledge 2022 pdf free download in english,ncert general knowledge 2021 pdf,arihant general knowledge pdf free download in english,general knowledge 2021 pdf free download in gujarati,arihant general knowledge 2023 pdf free download in english,arihant general knowledge 2020 pdf free download 

General Knowledge 2021 PDF Free Download in English

Que.-1.न्याय दर्शन के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) महर्षि कपिल

(B) महर्षि गौतम

(C) महर्षि पतंजली

(D) महर्षि कणाद

Ans   (B) महर्षि गौतम

Que.-2.किस राजवंश के द्वारा चौथ कर लिया जाता था ?

(A) मराठा

(B) मुगल

(C) संगम

(D) तुलुव

Ans   (A) मराठा

Que.-3.बंगाल विभाजन के विरोध में स्वदेशी आंदोलन किस वर्ष शुरू किया गया था ?

(A) 1907

(B) 1905

(C) 1921

(D) 1926

Ans   (B) 1905

Que.-4. नेपानगर अखबारी कागज मिल कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) झारखंड

(C) विहार

(D) पश्चिम बंगाल

Ans   (A) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-5.बोरलॉग पुरस्कार किस गोत्र में प्रदान किया जात है?

(A) शिक्षा

(B) फिल्म

(C) साहित्य

(D) कृषि विज्ञान

Ans   (D) कृषि विज्ञान

Que.-6.विश्व व्यापार संगठन का पूर्व नाम क्या है ?

(A) CATT

(B) GATT

(C) SATT

(D) BATT

Ans   (B) GATT

Que.-7. बाबरी मस्जिद काण्ड की जाँच किस आयोग के द्वारा किया गया?

(A) हटर आयोग

(B) श्री कृष्ण

(C) लिवाहन आयोग

(D) सरकारिया आयोग

Ans   (C) लिवाहन आयोग

Que.-8.योग दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 21 मार्च

(B) 5 फरवरी

(C) 21 जून

(D) 21 अक्टूबर

Ans   (C) 21 जून

Que.-9.यहूदियों का पूजा स्थल को किस नाम से जाना जाता है ?

(A) सिनेगॉग

(B) लोट्स

(C) टेम्पल

(D) चैत्य

Ans   (A) सिनेगॉग

Que.-10.श्रीमति इंदिरा गांधी पहली बार भारत के प्रधानमंत्री कब बनी थी?

(A) 1962

(B) 1964

(C) 1966

(D) 1968

Ans   (C) 1966

Download General Knowledge 2021 PDF Free Download in English

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top