General Knowledge 2020

General Knowledge 2020:- Today we comes with General Knowledge 2020For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge 2020 for All Exams.General knowledge 2021,general knowledge 2020 in hindi,General Knowledge Questions with answers 2021,GK questions , General Knowledge 2020 Questions and answers, General Knowledge 2020 Important questions. All questions come in Exams of UPSC.

General Knowledge 2020

Que.-1.क्षेत्रफल के दृष्टि से सबसे बड़ा राज्य है ?

(A) राजस्थान

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) गुजरात

Ans : (A) राजस्थान

Que.-2.भारत का सबसे ऊंचा बाँध है ?

(A) हीराकुंड

(B) भाखड़ा नांगल

(C) टिहरी

(D) नागार्जून

Ans : (C) टिहरी

Que.-3.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा द्वीप समूह है ?

(A) जावा

(B) सुमात्रा

(C) एंडीज

(D) इंडोनेशिया

Ans : (D) इंडोनेशिया

Que.-4.भारत में सर्वाधिक वर्षा किस स्थान पर होती है?

(A) लेह

(B) लदाख

(C) चेरापुंजी

(D) मासिनराम

Ans : (D) मासिनराम

Que.-5.भारत में सबसे कम वर्षा किस स्थान पर होती है?

(A) लेह

(B) सिक्किम

(C) चेरापुंजी

(D) मासिनराम

Ans : (A) लेह

Que.-6.जनसंख्या की दृष्टि से सबसे बड़ा राज्य है ?

(A) राजस्थान

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) गुजरात

Ans : (B) उत्तर प्रदेश

Que.-7.भारत की सबसे लम्बी नदी कौन-सी है?

(A) गंगा

(B) यमूना

(C) गोदावरी

(D) कावेरी

Ans : (A) गंगा

Que.-8.भारत में स्पीड पोस्ट सेवा की शुरूआत हुई?

(A) 1976 में

(B) 1980 में

(C) 1986 में

(D) 1990 में

Ans : (C) 1986 में

Que.-9.राउरकेला स्टील प्लांट की स्थापना किस देश के सहयोग से किया गया?

(A) इंग्लैण्ड

(B) सोवियत संघ

(C) USA

(D) जर्मनी

Ans : (D) जर्मनी

Que.-10.प्रथम दादा साहेब फाल्के पुरस्कार किसे प्रदान किया गया?

(A) नरगिस दत्त

(B) मधुबाला

(C) अमृता प्रीतम

(D) देविका रानी

Ans : (D) देविका रानी

Download General Knowledge 2020

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top