General Knowledge 2020 PDF

General Knowledge 2020 PDF:- Today we comes with General Knowledge 2020 PDF For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge 2020 PDF for All Exams.arihant general knowledge 2020 pdf,general knowledge pdf,general awareness pdf download in hindi,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,current affairs 2020 questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers,current affairs 2020 pdf free download,general knowledge pdf for competitive exams

General Knowledge 2020 PDF

Que.-1.विश्व का सबसे ऊंचा पर्वत शिखर कौन है?

(A) माउंट एवरेस्ट

(B) आल्पस

(C) एंडीज

(D) हिमालय

Ans : (A) माउंट एवरेस्ट

Que.-2.भारत की सबसे लम्बी नहर है?

(A) सोन नहर

(B) गंगा नहर

(C) पेरियार नहर

(D) इंदिरा गांधी नहर

Ans : (D) इंदिरा गांधी नहर

Que.-3.भारत का सबसे छोटा नदी द्वीप उमानन्दा किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) गंगा

(B) नर्मदा

(C) सोन

(D) ब्रह्मपुत्र

Ans : (D) ब्रह्मपुत्र

Que.-4.भारत में सबसे लम्बी सहायक नदी है?

(A) गंगा

(B) सोन

(C) गंडक

(D) यमुना

Ans : (D) यमुना

Que.-5.’भारत का पेरिस’ किस शहर को कहा जाता है?

(A) कानपुर

(B) श्रीनगर

(C) वाराणसी

(D) जयपुर

Ans : (D) जयपुर

Que.-6.’आँसुओं का प्रवेश द्वार’ किसे कहा जाता है

(A) बाब-अल-मण्दब

(B) ओसाका

(C) आस्ट्रेलिया

(D) चीन

Ans : (A) बाब-अल-मण्दब

Que.-7.भारत का सबसे बड़ा मस्जिद, जामा मस्जिद है

(A) कोलकाता में

(B) मुम्बई में

(C) दिल्ली में

(D) वाराणसी में

Ans : (C) दिल्ली में

Que.-8.भारत का सबसे बड़ा रेगिस्तान है?

(A) थार

(B) गोबी

(C) सहारा

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) थार

Que.-9.भारत का सबसे बड़ा गुम्यज, गोल गुम्बज है

(A) हैदराबाद में

(B) सिकन्दराबाद में

(C) बीजापुर में

(D) दिल्ली में

Ans : (C) बीजापुर में

Que.-10.क्षेत्रफल के दृष्टिकोण से सबसे छोटा देश है ?

(A) वेटिकन सिटी

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) माले

(D) मालद्वीव

Ans : (A) वेटिकन सिटी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top