Current Affairs and General Knowledge

Curent Affairs General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Current Affairs General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Current Affairs General Knowledge  for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,gk questions,current affairs quiz,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,gk today current affairs,gk today current affairs pdf,gk questions in hindi,indian general knowledge questions

Current Affairs and General Knowledge

Que.-1.अजन्ता की गुफा का संबंध किस धर्म से है ?

(A) ईस्लाम

(B) जैन

(C)ब्राह्मण

(D) बौद्ध

Ans   (D) बौद्ध

Que.-2.राष्ट्रपति के निर्वाचन संबंधी विवाद किसे सौंपा जाता है?

(A) उपराष्ट्रपति

(B) उच्च न्यायालय

(C) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय

(D) मुख्य न्यायाधीश

Ans   (C) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय

Que.-3.भारत छोड़ो आंदोलन कहाँ से शुरू हुआ था ?

(A) नागपुर

(B) नासिक

(C) सूरत

(D) बम्बई

Ans   (D) बम्बई

Que.-4.’महाप्रयाण घाट’ का संबंध किससे है?

(A) महात्मा गांधी

(B) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(C) इंदिरा गांधी

(D) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

Ans   (D) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

Que.-5.भूमध्य सागर के प्रकाश स्तम्भ के नाम से किस ज्वालामुखी को जाना जाता है ?

(A) फ्यूजीयामा

(B) कोटोपैक्सी

(C) किलीमंजारो

(D) स्ट्राम्बोली

Ans   (D) स्ट्राम्बोली

Que.-6.अंतरिक्ष यात्री कल्पना चावला भारत के किस राज्य के मूल निवासी थी?

(A) गुजरात

(B) केरल

(C) हरियाणा

(D) आंध्र प्रदेश

Ans   (C) हरियाणा

Que.-7.’नारायण घाट’ का संबंध किससे है?

(A) जगजीवन राम

(B) गुलजारी लाल नन्दा

(C) ज्ञानी जैल सिंह

(D) चौधरी चरण सिंह

Ans   (B) गुलजारी लाल नन्दा

Que.-8.लॉर्ड रिपन के द्वारा भारत में स्थानीय स्वशासन की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1850

(B) 1875

(C) 1882

(D) 1885

Ans   (C) 1882

Que.-9.प्रकाश का रंग किसके द्वारा निश्चित होता है?

(A) तरंगद्धैर्य

(B) आवृति

(C) आयाम

(D) गति

Ans   (A) तरंगद्धैर्य

Que.-10.हर्षचरित के लेखक कौन है?

(A) अश्वघोष

(B) बाणभट्ट

(C) आनन्द

(D) उपालि

Ans   (B) बाणभट्ट

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top