Computer General Knowledge Questions

Computer General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with Computer General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Computer General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.10 computer questions and answers,top 10 computer gk questions,5 computer questions,computer general knowledge questions and answers pdf,computer gk objective questions,computer basic questions and answers,computer gk pdf,computer general knowledge questions and answers mcq

Computer General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.पीतल किसका मिश्रधातु है ?

(A) ताँबा और टिन

(B) ताँबा और निकेल

(C) ताँबा तथा लोहा

(D) ताँबा और जस्ता

Ans . (D) ताँबा और जस्ता

Que.-2.शुष्क बर्फ कहलाता है ?

(A) सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड

(B) ठोस कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड

(C) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

(D) कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट

Ans . (B) ठोस कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड

Que.-3.भूटान की राजधानी कहाँ है?

(A) थिम्पू

(B) बर्मा

(C) बेरूत

(D) क्यात

Ans . (A) थिम्पू

Que.-4.बॉक्साइट किसका अयस्क है?

(A) ताँबा

(B) एल्युमोनियम

(C) सोना

(D) चाँदी

Ans . (B) एल्युमोनियम

Que.-5.सेन्ट्रल फुड रिसर्च इंस्टीच्यूट कहाँ है?

(A) नासिक

(B) पुणे

(C) भोपाल

(D) मैसूर

Ans . (D) मैसूर

Que.-6.संघीय व्यवस्था अपनाने वाला विश्व का पहला देश कौन है?

(A) स्वीडन

(B) बेल्जियम

(C) अमेरिका

(D) जर्मनी

Ans . (C) अमेरिका

Que.-7.जापान की मुद्रा का नाम क्या है?

(A) येन

(B) दीनार

(C) यूरो

(D) लीरा

Ans . (A) येन

Que.-8.मार्श गैस किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) कैल्शियम

(B) नाइट्रेजन

(C) मिथेन

(D) ऑक्सीजन

Ans . (C) मिथेन

Que.-9.गुटनिरपेक्ष आंदोलन की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1942 ई-

(B) 1947 ई.

(C) 1956 ई.

(D) 1961 ई.

Ans . (D) 1961 ई.

Que.-10.बोलने की दृष्टि से विश्व में हिंदी भाषा का कौन-सा स्थान है?

(A) दूसरा

(B) तीसरा

(C) चौथा

(D) पाँचवा

Ans . (B) तीसरा

Que.-11.विरंजक चूर्ण का व्यापारिक नाम क्या है?

(A) अमोनियम क्लोराइड

(B) सोडियम क्लोराइड

(C) लैड परऑक्साइड

(D) ब्लीचिंग पाउडर

Ans . (D) ब्लीचिंग पाउडर

Download Computer General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top