Competitive Exam General Knowledge

Competitive Exam General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Competitive Exam General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Competitive Exam General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge questions,general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge in hindi,indian general knowledge questions,gktoday,gk questions in hindi,gk quiz,general knowledge topics for students

Competitive Exam General Knowledge

Que.-1.चारमीनार कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) आगरा

(B) उदयपुर

(C) हैदराबाद

(D) चंडीगढ़

Ans   (C) हैदराबाद

Que.-2.अभिनव विन्द्रा का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) निशानेबाजी

(B) तैराकी

(C) शतरंज

(D) कुश्ती

Ans   (A) निशानेबाजी

Que.-3.लोहा का शुद्धतम रूप कौन है ?

(A) ढलवा लोहा

(B) पिटर्चा लोहा

(C) इस्पात

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (B) पिटर्चा लोहा

Que.-4.मलेरिया रोग शरीर के किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है?

(A) फेफड़ा

(B) किडनी

(C) हृदय

(D) तिल्ली

Ans   (C) हृदय

Que.-5.रबी फुटबॉल के प्रत्येक पक्ष में कितने खिलाड़ी होते है?

(A)4

(B) 8

(C) 15

(D) 11

Ans   (B) 8

Que.-6.नाँव दौड़ किस राज्य का लोकप्रिय खेल है।

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) गुजरात

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल

Ans   (D) केरल

Que.-7.’मृच्छकटिकम’ नाटक के लेखक कौन है?

(A) कालीदास

(B) शुद्रका

(C) विशाखदत्त

(D) कल्हण

Ans   (B) शुद्रका

Que.-8.महावीर किस राजघराने में पैदा हुए थे?

(A) क्षत्रिय

(B) यादववंशी

(C) वैश्य

(D) ब्राह्मण

Ans   (A) क्षत्रिय

Que.-9.गुरु गोविन्द सिंह का जन्म कहाँ पर हुआ था ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) वाराणसी

(C) पटना साहिब

(D) गया

Ans   (C) पटना साहिब

Que.-10.थॉमस कप का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) फुटबॉल

(B) बैडमिंटन

(C) क्रिकेट

(D) पोलों

Ans   (B) बैडमिंटन

Que.-11.बास्केटबॉल खेल में प्रत्येक पक्ष में कितने खिलाड़ी होते है?

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 6

Ans   (C) 5

Download Competitive Exam General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top