Common General Knowledge Questions

Common General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with Common General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Common General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.common general knowledge questions with answers,common general knowledge questions and answers for students,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,common general knowledge questions and answers pdf,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,indian general knowledge questions,gk questions for class 6

Common General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.’बेटन कप’ किस खेल से संबंधित है ?

(A) क्रिकेट

(B) हॉकी

(C) फुटबॉल

(D) टेनिस

Ans   (B) हॉकी

Que.-2.लोकटक झील किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) मणिपुर

(B) मिजोरम

(C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans   (A) मणिपुर

Que.-3.मुहम्मद साहब का जन्म कब हुआ था?

(A) 560 ई.

(B) 570 ई.

(C) 580 ई.

(D) 590 ई.

Ans   (B) 570 ई.

Que.-4.ब्लीचिंग पाउडर का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

(A) कैल्सियम सल्फेट

(B) कैल्सियम नाइट्रेट

(C) कैल्सियम क्लोराइड

(D) कैल्सियम हाइपोक्लोराइड

Ans   (D) कैल्सियम हाइपोक्लोराइड

Que.-5. सर्वाधिक इलेक्ट्रॉन बंधुता वाला तत्व कौन है?

(A) फ्लोरीन

(B) क्लोरीन

(C) ब्रोमीन

(D) आयोडीन

Ans   (B) क्लोरीन

Que.-6.शप्तवर्षीय युद्ध किन दो देशों के बीच हुआ?

(A) इंग्लैंड तथा फ्रांस

(B) फ्रांस तथा जापान

(C) जापान तथा इंग्लैंड

(D) रूस तथा जापान

Ans   (A) इंग्लैंड तथा फ्रांस

Que.-7. भारत से सबसे अधिक आयात कौन-सा देश करता है?

(A) रूस

(B) जापान

(C) फ्रास

(D) यू.एस.ए.

Ans   (D) यू.एस.ए.

Que.-8.संसार का सबसे बड़ा डाक नेटवर्क किस देश में है?

(A) चीन

(B) भारत

(C) रूस

(D) जापान

Ans   (B) भारत

Que.-9.मेरियाना गर्त किस महसागर में स्थित है ?

(A) प्रशांत महासागर

(B) हिंद महासागर

(C) अटलांटिक महासागर

(D) आर्कटिक महासागर

Ans   (A) प्रशांत महासागर

Que.-10.सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह रिपोर्ट की अनुसंशा पर भारतीय संविधान में क्या जोड़ा गया ?

(A) मूल अधिकार

(B) नीति-निर्देशक सिद्धांत

(C) मूल कर्तव्य

(D) उपर्युक्त सभी

Ans   (C) मूल कर्तव्य

Download Common General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top