Clat Current Affairs Including General Knowledge

Clat Current Affairs Including General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Clat Current Affairs Including General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Clat Current Affairs Including General Knowledge  for All Exams.clat current affairs including general knowledge 2021,clat current affairs including general knowledge pdf,important gk topics for clat 2022,gk for clat 2021 pdf,static gk for clat,clat current affairs 2022,how many months current affairs for clat 2021,monthly current affairs for clat.

Clat Current Affairs Including General Knowledge

Que.-1.कृष्ण क्रांति का संबंध किससे है?

(A) पेट्रोलियम

(B) उर्वरक

(C) मसाला

(D) तिलहन

Ans :    (A) पेट्रोलियम

Que.-2.’प्रकृति का हलवाहा’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) वृक्ष को

(B) पक्षी को

(C) भेड़ को

(D) केंचुआ को

Ans :    (D) केंचुआ को

Que.-3.पश्मीना ऊन किससे प्राप्त की जाती है ?

(A) खरगोश

(B) बकरी

(C) भेड़

(D) कुत्ता

Ans :    (B) बकरी

Que.-4.सारंग, मुंगा एवं खैरा किसकी प्रजाति है?

(A) भेड़

(B) गाय

(C) मधुमक्खी

(D) बकरी

Ans :    (C) मधुमक्खी

Que.-5.मुर्गियों में रानीखेत बीमारी किससे होती है ?

(A) विषाणु

(B) कवक

(C) प्रोटोजोआ

(D) जीवाणु

Ans :    (A) विषाणु

Que.-6.भेड़ का वैज्ञानिक नाम क्या है?

(A) गैलस

(B) ओविस एरीज

(C) कैनियन

(D) कैप्रा हिरकस

Ans :    (B) ओविस एरीज

Que.-7.बच्चों वाली गाय को क्या कहा जाता है ?

(A) माता

(B) डैम

(C) मैम

(D) कैन

Ans :    (B) डैम

Que.-8.कृत्रिम रेयॉन कहलाता है?

(A) मलमल

(B) कॉटन

(C) सिल्क

(D) पोलोथिन

Ans :    (C) सिल्क

Que.-9.सबसे पहला क्लोन्ड स्तनधारी है?

(A) डॉली

(B) अलिसा

(C) बोनी

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans :    (A) डॉली

Que.-10.पीली क्रांति का संबंध किसके उत्पादन से है?

(A) मांस

(B) टमाटर

(C) फुल

(D) तिलहन

Ans :    (D) तिलहन

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top