Clat 2021 Current Affairs Including General Knowledge Syllabus

Clat 2021 Current Affairs Including General Knowledge Syllabus:- Today we comes with Clat 2021 Current Affairs Including General Knowledge Syllabus For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Clat 2021 Current Affairs Including General Knowledge Syllabus for All Exams.clat 2022 current affairs including general knowledge syllabus,clat legal reasoning syllabus,general knowledge for clat,clat current affairs including general knowledge pdf,important legal topics for clat 2022,clat ug syllabus 2022 pdf download,clat syllabus,clat syllabus pdf

Clat 2021 Current Affairs Including General Knowledge Syllabus

Que.-1.मीमांधा दर्शन के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) महर्षि कपिल

(B) महर्षि गौतम

(C) महर्षि पतंजली

(D) महर्षि जैमिनी

Ans   (D) महर्षि जैमिनी

Que.-2.आस्ट्रेलिया का राष्ट्रीय पशु कौन है ?

(A) बाघ

(B) किवी

(C) कगारू

(D) शेर

Ans   (C) कगारू

Que.-3.गोधरा कांड जाँच के लिए किस आयोग का गठन किया गया है?

(A) नानावती आयोग

(B) लिब्राहम आयोग

(C) ठक्कर आयोग

(D) श्री कृष्ण आयोग

Ans   (A) नानावती आयोग

Que.-4.ऑपरेशन फल्ड का संबंध किससे है?

(A) बाढ़

(B) दूध

(C) पानी

(D) भूकम्प

Ans   (B) दूध

Que.-5.महमूद गजनवी ने भारत पर प्रथम आक्रमण कब किया था ?

(A) 1000 ई.

(B) 712 ई.

(C) 1115 ई.

(D) 1125 ई.

Ans   (A) 1000 ई.

Que.-6.भारतीय संविधान को कब अंगीकार किया गया?

(A) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(B) 26 नवम्बर, 1949

(C) 24 अप्रैल, 1950

(D) 26 मार्च, 1949

Ans   (B) 26 नवम्बर, 1949

Que.-7.कुचीपुड़ी किस राज्य के लोकनृत्य है?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) आध्र प्रदेश

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) केरल

Ans   (B) आध्र प्रदेश

Que.-8.वर्धा आन्दोलन का संबंध किससे है?

(A) सरदार पटेल

(B) नेहरू

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) चित्तरंजन दास

Ans   (C) महात्मा गांधी

Que.-9.सौर मंडल की खोज किसने किया था ?

(A) पाइथागोरस

(B) आर्यभट्ट

(C) मैगलन

(D) कॉपरनिक्स

Ans   (D) कॉपरनिक्स

Que.-10.रतौंधी किसकी कमी के कारण होती है ?

(A) विटामिन-A

(B) विटामिन-B

(C) विटामिन-C

(D) विटामिन-D

Ans   (A) विटामिन-A

Download Clat 2021 Current Affairs Including General Knowledge Syllabus

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top