Books on General Knowledge

Books on General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Books on General Knowledge PDF For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Books on General Knowledge  for All Exams.Best Book for General Knowledge for competitive Exams, Best books for general knowledge, General knowledge 2021, General knowledge books for Competitive Exams,General Knowledge books for UPSC, Important questions about India in Hindi.

Books on General Knowledge

Que.-1.बाल्कन पहाड़ियाँ किस महाद्वीप में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तरी अमेरिका

(B) यूरोप

(C) दक्षिणी अमेरिका

(D) अफ्रीका

Ans :   (B) यूरोप

Que.-2.’लौंग द्वीप’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) श्रीलंका

(B) इंडोनेशिया

(C) मलेशिया

(D) जंजीबार

Ans :   (D) जंजीबार

Que.-3.मिस्र के किसान को क्या कहा जाता है?

(A) जेकारू

(B) ग्वांको

(C) फैल्लाह

(D) फराओ

Ans :   (C) फैल्लाह

Que.-4.मोंगला पतन किस देश में स्थित है ?

(A) श्रीलंका

(B) जापान

(C) जर्मनी

(D) बांग्लादेश

Ans :   (C) जर्मनी

Que.-5.आधनिक ओलम्पिक प्रतियोगिता की शुरूआत?

(A) 1850ई.

(B) 1880ई.

(C) 1890ई.

(D) 1896ई.

Ans : (D) 1896ई.

Que.-6.प्रथम या प्राचीन ओलम्पिक कब आयोजित हुए।

(A) 576 ई.पू.

(B) 676 ई.पू.

(C) 776 ई.पू.

(D) 876 ई.पू.

Ans : (C) 776 ई.पू.

Que.-7.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ओलम्पिक समिति का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) लोसाने

(B) जेनेवा

(C) पेरिस

(D) लंदन

Ans : (A) लोसाने

Que.-8.भारत पहली बार ओलम्पिक में किस वर्ष सम्मिलित हुआ?

(A) 1920

(B) 1928

(C) 1940

(D) 1965

Ans : (B) 1928

Que.-9.क्रिकेट पिच की लम्बाई कितनी होती है?

(A) 18 गज

(B) 20 गज

(C) 22 गज

(D) 24 गज

Ans : (C) 22 गज

Que.-10.बैडमिंटन कोर्ट की लम्बाई कितनी फिट होती है?

(A) 44 फीट

(B) 40 फीट

(C) 30 फीट

(D) 55 फीट

Ans : (A) 44 फीट

Que.-11. बॉलिंग क्रीज की लम्बाई कितनी होती है?

(A) 5 फीट 8 इंच

(B) 8 फीट 8 इंच

(C) 10 फीट 4 इंच

(D) 9 फीट 6 इंच

Ans : (B) 8 फीट 8 इंच

Download Books on  General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top