Book About General Knowledge

Book About General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Book About General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Book About General Knowledge for All Exams.Top 10 Books for General Knowledge, general Knowledge 2021, Best Books for General Knowledge, General Knowledge book Online Reading, General knowledge Book in Hindi, General Knowledge Book for Beginners. All Important Books for UPSC Students.

Book About General Knowledge

Que.-1.भारत का सबसे प्राचीन उद्योग कौन है ?

(A) जूट उद्योग

(B) सूती वस्त्र उद्योग

(C) पेट्रोलियम उद्योग

(D) धातु उद्योग

Ans : (B) सूती वस्त्र उद्योग

Que.-2.हिन्दी में प्रकाशित प्रथम समाचार पत्र कौन है ?

(A) प्रताप

(B) केसरी

(C)उदन्त मातंट

(D) बंगाल गजट

Ans : (C)उदन्त मातंट

Que.-3.गोलाकार प्रदीप का वास्तविक नाम क्या था?

(A) विपडित

(B) किशन महाराज

(C) राजेश्वर

(D) रामचन्द्रदिदी प्रदीप

Ans : (D) रामचन्द्रदिदी प्रदीप

Que.-4.भारतीय सिनेमा का जनक किसे माना जाता है।

(A) सत्यजीतर

(B) चानु अदना

(C) दादा साहेब फाल्के

(D) श्याम बेनेगल

Ans : (C) दादा साहेब फाल्के

Que.-5.ऑस्कर पुरस्कार की शुरुआत कब की गई?

(A) 1890

(B) 1920

(C) 1979

D) 1934

Ans : (C) 1979

Que.-6.भारत की प्रथम मूक फिल्म कौन थी?

(A) आलम आरा

(B) नूरजहाँ

(C) राजा हरिश्चन्द्र

(D) तुकाराम

Ans : (C) राजा हरिश्चन्द्र

Que.-7.भारत का प्रथम सूती वस्त्र कारखाना कहाँ पर स्थापित किया गया?

(A) मुंबई

(B) अहमदाबाद

(C) कोलकाता

(D) कानपुर

Ans : (C) कोलकाता

Que.-8. भारत के प्रथम समाचार ‘बंगाल गजट के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) जे-के-हिक्को

(B) जॉन विलियम

(C) जॉन प्रिन्सेप

(D) जॉन शोर

Ans : (A) जे-के-हिक्को

Que.-9.सफेद सोना के नाम से किसे जान जाता है?

(A) कपास को

(B) जूट का

(C) पेट्रोलियम को

(D) संगमरमर को

Ans : (A) कपास को

Que.-10.भारत में दूरदर्शन की शुरूआत कब हुई?

(A) 1947

(B) 1950

(C) 1955

(D) 1959

Ans : (D) 1959

Download Book About General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top