BHU UET General Knowledge and Current Affairs

BHU UET General Knowledge and Current Affairs :- Today we comes with BHU UET General Knowledge and Current Affairs  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download BHU UET General Knowledge and Current Affairs for All Exams.bhu ba entrance exam syllabus pdf,bhu uet general mental ability/reasoning,syllabus of bhu entrance exam,general knowledge questions for bhu entrance exam,current affairs for bhu entrance exam 2022,bhu online,bhu uet numerical ability,bhu uet eligibility

BHU UET General Knowledge and Current Affairs

Que.-1.SARS में A का क्या मतलब है?

(A) Acid

(B) Acute

(C) Access

(D) Accurate

Ans   (B) Acute

Que.-2.रेडियो कार्बन डेटिंग से किसकी आयु का पता 7 लगाया जाता है?

(A) मिट्टी

(B) पत्थर

(C) जीवाश्म

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) जीवाश्म

Que.-3.भारतीय चीनी तकनीकी संस्थान कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) देहरादून

(B) अहमदाबाद

(C) कोयम्बटूर

(D) कानपुर

Ans   (D) कानपुर

Que.-4.भारतीय मुद्रा किस देश में विधिक रूप से मान्य है।

(A) भूटान

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) नेपाल

(D) मालद्वीव

Ans   (C) नेपाल

Que.-5.डिप्थेरिया रोग शरीर के किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है?

(A) मस्तिष्क

(B) आँख

(C) गला

(D) नाक

Ans   (C) गला

Que.-6.भारत के 22 राजकीय भाषा को किस अनुसूची में रखा गया है?

(A) सातवीं अनुसूची

(B) आठवीं अनुसूची

(C) नौवीं अनुसूची

(D) दसवीं अनुसूची

Ans   (B) आठवीं अनुसूची

Que.-7.तलचर सुपर थर्मल पावर किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) ओडीसा

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans   (C) ओडीसा

Que.-8.अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) पूर्ण

(B) नई दिल्ली

(C) कानपुर

(D) लखनऊ

Ans   (B) नई दिल्ली

Que.-9.1934 में ‘भारत के लिए नियोजित अर्थव्यवस्था को किसने लिखा है?

(A) सर एम. विश्वेश्वरैया

(B) दादा भाई नौरोजी

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) पंडित जवाहर लाल नेहरू

Ans   (A) सर एम. विश्वेश्वरैया

Que.-10. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय न्यायालय का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) न्यूयॉर्क

(B) बेल्जियम

(C) हेग

(D) मनीला

Ans   (C) हेग

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top