Best General Knowledge Book

Best General Knowledge Book :- Today we comes with Best General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Best General Knowledge  for All Exams.best general knowledge book pdf,best general knowledge book in hindi,best gk book for all competitive exams,best general knowledge book for competitive exams pdf,best general knowledge book 2021,best general knowledge book for upsc,best general knowledge book 2022,best gk book for competitive exams in hindi.

Best General Knowledge Book

Que.-1.न्यूनतम साक्षरता वाला देश कौन है?

(A) दक्षिण सूडान

(B) उत्तरी सूडान

(C) द. अफ्रीका

(D) मालद्वीव

Ans :    (A) दक्षिण सूडान

Que.-2.विश्व की सबसे बड़ी प्रवाल भित्ति गेट बेरियर रीफ कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) कनाडा

(B) USA

(C) आस्ट्रेलिया

(D) चीन

Ans :    (C) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-3.जापान का नागासाकी नगर किस द्वीप पर है?

(A) होन्सू द्वीप

(B) क्यूशू द्वीप

(C) जावा द्वीप

(D) सुमात्रा द्वीप

Ans :    (B) क्यूशू द्वीप

Que.-4.सी-एन- टावर कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) कनाडा

(C) अमेरिका

(D) चीन

Ans :    (B) कनाडा

Que.-5.रेड स्क्वायर कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) सिडनी

(B) मास्को

(C) वर्लिन

(D) कराँची

Ans :    (B) मास्को

Que.-6.नीग्रो कहाँ के प्रमुख जनजाति है?

(A) मध्य अफ्रीका

(B) एशिया

(C) द. अमेरिका

(D) उ. अमेरिका

Ans :    (A) मध्य अफ्रीका

Que.-7.विश्व में सर्वाधिक वर्षा कहाँ पर होती है?

(A) अमेजन बेसीन

(B) कांगो बेसीन

(C) मासिनराम

(D) मणिपुर

Ans :    (C) मासिनराम

Que.-8.चाँदी का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौन है?

(A) चीन

(B) भारत

(C) USA

(D) मैक्सिको

Ans :    (D) मैक्सिको

Que.-9.विश्व का सबसे छोटा महाद्वीप कौन है?

(A) यूरोप

(B) आस्ट्रेलिया

(C) उत्तरी अमेरिका

(D) द. अमेरिका

Ans :    (B) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-10.स्टेनली जलप्रपात किस नदी पर है?

(A) कांगो नदी

(B) अमेजन नदी

(C) नील नदी

(D) पो नदी

Ans :    (A) कांगो नदी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top