Best Books for General Knowledge

Best Books for General Knowledge General Knowledge PDF:- Today we comes with Best Books for General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Best Books for General Knowledge  for All Exams.best book for gk in hindi,general knowledge 2021,best book for general knowledge for competitive exams,general knowledge book,best general knowledge book for upsc,best general knowledge book for competitive exams pdf,best general knowledge book 2021,best book for gk and current affairs.

Best Books for General Knowledge

Que.-1.केन्द्रीय बकरी अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) वरेली

(B) कानपुर

(C) मखदूम

(D) लखनऊ

Ans : (C) मखदूम

Que.-2.मुर्गी के अण्डा में कितना प्रोटीन होता है?

(A) 5%

(B) 10%

(C) 12%

(D) 20%

Ans : (C) 12%

Que.-3.बकरी का वैज्ञानिक नाम क्या है?

(A) गैलस डोमेस्टिकस

(B) बुबेलस बुबेलिस

(C) बॉस इंडिकस

(D) कैप्रा हिरकस

Ans : (D) कैप्रा हिरकस

Que.-4.पक्षियों का अध्ययन कहलाता है ?

(A) इक्थियोलॉजी

(B) एंटोमोलॉजी

(C) टेक्सोनॉमी

(D) ऑर्निथेलॉजी

Ans :    (D) ऑर्निथेलॉजी

Que.-5.आम में लिटिल लीफ रोग का कारण है ?

(A) जिंक की कमी

(B) कॉपर की कमी

(C) आयरन की कमी

(D)  02  की कमी

Ans : (A) जिंक की कमी

Que.-6.फसल बीमा योजना कब से लागू किया गया ?

(A) 1 अप्रैल, 1980

(B) 1 अप्रैल, 1983

(C) 1 अप्रैल, 1985

(D) 1 अप्रैल, 1990

Ans : (C) 1 अप्रैल, 1985

Que.-7.भारतीय बागवानी अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ है?

(A) देहरादून

(B) बंगलूरु

(C) कोलकाता

(D) भोपाल

Ans :    (B) बंगलूरु

Que.-8.केन्द्रीय पशु चिकित्सा अनुसंधान संस्थान है ?

(A) बरेली में

(B) कानपुर में

(C) लखनक में

(D) कोलकाता में

Ans :    (A) बरेली में

Que.-9.हिरण का मांस क्या कहलाता है?

(A) बीफ

(B) वेनिसन

(C) पोर्क

(D) मटन

Ans :    (B) वेनिसन

Que.-10.सर्वाधिक भेड़ किस देश में पाले जाते है?

(A) USA

(B) भारत

(C) चीन

(D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Ans :    (D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top