Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers

Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers:- Today we comes with Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,basic general knowledge pdf, easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,common general knowledge questions and answers for students,6 general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2022

Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers

Que.-1.पौधों में प्रकाश संश्लेषण के दौरान कौन-सी गैस निकलती है?

(A) कार्बन

(B) ऑक्सीजन

(C) मिथेन

(D) सल्फर

Ans : (B) ऑक्सीजन

Que.-2.मियादी बुखार से कौन-सा अंग प्रभावित होता है ?

(A) मस्तिष्क

(B) आँत

(C) फेफड़ा

(D) लीवर

Ans : (B) आँत

Que.-3.ट्रांजिस्टर का अर्द्धचालक किसका बना होता है?

(A) सिलिकॉन

(B) सिलिनियम

(C) जर्मेनियम

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (C) जर्मेनियम

Que.-4. ‘दादा साहब फाल्के पुरस्कार’ किस क्षेत्र में दिया जाता है?

(A) सिनेमा

(B) खेल

(C) साहित्य

(D) पत्रकारिता

Ans : (A) सिनेमा

Que.-5.’सांडों की लड़ाई’ किस देश का राष्ट्रोष खेल है?

(A) ब्राजील

(B) जर्मनी

(C) इटली

(D) स्पेन

Ans : (D) स्पेन

Que.-6.दूध में कौन-सी विटामिन नहीं पाई जाती है?

(A) विटामिन-C

(B) विटामिन-B

(C) विटामिन-A

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) विटामिन-C

Que.-7.’घर्ड आई’ का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) तीरंदाजी

(B) शूटिंग

(C) क्रिकेट

(D) हॉकी

Ans : (C) क्रिकेट

Que.-8.आर्यभट्ट किस शासक के दरबार में रहते थे?

(A) समुद्रगुप्त

(B) चन्द्रगुप्त-

(C) स्कंदगुप्त

(D) चन्द्रगुप्त-11

Ans : (D) चन्द्रगुप्त-11

Que.-9.सिमलीपाल राष्ट्रीय उद्यान किस जानवर के लिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) बाघ

(B) दरियाई घोड़ा

(C) शेर

(D) गडा

Ans : (A) बाघ

Que.-10.श्री शैलम परियोजना किस नदी पर बना है?

(A) कृष्णा

(B) नर्मदा

(C) गोदावरी

(D) दामोदर

Ans : (A) कृष्णा

Que.-11.’एल जी’ किस देश को इलेक्ट्रॉनिक कंपनी है?

(A) जापान

(B) दक्षिण कोरिया

(C) चीन

(D) भारत

Ans : (B) दक्षिण कोरिया

Download Basic General Knowledge Questions and Answers

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top