Basic General Knowledge About India

Basic General Knowledge About India:- Today we comes with Basic General Knowledge About India For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Basic General Knowledge About India for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,basic general knowledge about india pdf,basic general knowledge about indian history,basic general knowledge about india in hindi,general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge topics for students,basic knowledge of india in hindi

Basic General Knowledge About India

Que.-1.सिनकोना वृक्ष किस क्षेत्र में मिलते है?

(A) भू-मध्य सागरीय क्षेत्र

(B) सम्यतुल्य मानसूनी क्षेत्र

(C) पश्चिमी जलवायु क्षेत्र

(D) विषुवत्तीय क्षेत्र

Ans   (D) विषुवत्तीय क्षेत्र

Que.-2.बारहवीं अनुसूची का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) पंचायती राज

(B) नगरपालिका

(C) दल-बदल कानून

(D) अनुसूचित जनजाति के प्रशासन

Ans   (B) नगरपालिका

Que.-3.ग्रीनवीच रेखा कहाँ से गुजरती है ?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) जर्मनी

(C) कनाडा

(D) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

Ans   (D) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

Que.-4.रंगून किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?

(A) मेकांग

(B) शाम्पो

(C) इरावती

(D) पम्पा

Ans   (C) इरावती

Que.-5.पाक जलडमरूमध्य भारत के किस राज्य के नजदीक स्थित है ?

(A) केरल

(B) आंध्र प्रदेश

(C) ओडिसा

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans   (D) तमिलनाडु

Que.-6. पंचायती राज का संबंध किस अनुसूची से है ?

(A) 9वीं

(B) 10वीं

(C) 11वीं

(D) 12वीं

Ans   (C) 11वीं

Que.-7.कुकी जनजाति किस राज्य के निवासी है?

(A) केरल

(B) मणिपुर

(C) नागालैण्ड

(D) त्रिपुरा

Ans   (B) मणिपुर

Que.-8.ड्यूश मार्क किस देश की मुद्रा है?

(A) जापान

(B) फ्रांस

(C) जर्मनी

(D) आयरलैण्ड

Ans   (C) जर्मनी

Que.-9.लौह तत्व का सबसे अच्छा स्रोत माना जाता है?

(A) पालक को

(B) कला को

(C) सेव को

(D) संतरा को

Ans   (A) पालक को

Que.-10.कोणीय वेग का इकाई क्या है?

(A) रेडियन/सेकेंड

(B) रेडियन/मीटर

(C) कैण्डेला

(D) बीवर

Ans   (A) रेडियन/सेकेंड

Download Basic General Knowledge About India

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top