Amazing Facts For General Knowledge

Amazing Facts For General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Amazing Facts For General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Amazing Facts For General Knowledge for All Exams.,top 100 general knowledge facts about india,amazing facts for general knowledge in hindi,amazing facts questions and answers,top  general knowledge facts in english,daily knowledge facts,common sense facts everyone should know,amazing facts questions and answers in english,top  general knowledge facts hindi

Amazing Facts For General Knowledge

Que.-1.भारत का राष्ट्रीय नारा क्या है?

(A) जन-गण-मन

(B) वन्देमातरम्

(C) सत्यमेव जयते

(D) श्रमेव जयते

Ans: (D) श्रमेव जयते

Que.-2. उड़ते हुए वायुयान की ऊँचाई मापने के लिए किस यंत्र का प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) पैरोमीटर

(B) अल्टीमीटर

(C) लैक्टोमीटर

(D) एनीमोमीटर

Ans: (B) अल्टीमीटर

Que.-3.शिलादित्य की उपाधि किस हिन्दू शासक ने धारण की थी?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त-11

(B) कुमारगुप्त-1

(C) कनिष्क

(D) हर्षवर्द्धन

Ans: (D) हर्षवर्द्धन

Que.-4.भारत की राष्ट्रीय लिपि कौन-सी है?

(A) ब्रह्मी लिपि

(B) देवनागरी

(C) खरोष्ठी लिपि

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans: (B) देवनागरी

Que.-5.चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य ने अपना अंतिम समय कहाँ बिताया?

(A) श्रवणबेलगोला

(B) मथुरा

(C) कांचीपुरम

(D) उज्जैन

Ans: (A) श्रवणबेलगोला

Que.-6.कोयला किस चट्टान में पाया जाता है ?

(A) रूपांतरित

(B) आग्नेय

(C) अवसादी

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans: (C) अवसादी

Que.-7.कनिष्क को किस नाम से जाना जाता था ?

(A) देवनाम प्रिय

(B) महाराजाधिराज

(C) विक्रमादित्य

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans: (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Que.-8.रेडियोधर्मी तत्व थोरियम’ का विशाल भंडार किस देश में पाया जाता है?

(A) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(B) संरा अमेरिका

(C) भारत

(D) ईजराइल

Ans: (C) भारत

Que.-9.’आपेक्षिक आईता’ को मापने के लिए किस यंत्र का प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) हाइग्रोमीटर

(B) आल्टीमीटर

(C) हाइड्रोमीटर

(D) पीकोमीटर

Ans: (A) हाइग्रोमीटर

Que.-10.तेरहवीं शताब्दी में सेना का सर्वोच्च अधिकारी कौन होता था?

(A) खान

(B) मल्लिक

(C) अमीर

(D) सिपहसलार

Ans: (A) खान

Download Amazing Facts For General Knowledge

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top